Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 09:29 22/11/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the facilities of Duc Giang A Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating the facilities of Duc Giang A Kindergarten
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Hoài Đức, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:00 01/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
2342/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/11/2025 09:28
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hoài Đức
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:28 22/11/2025
to
09:00 01/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 01/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 XUAN CUONG INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm 2 thôn An Trai, xã Vân Canh, TP Hà Nội
2 Công ty Cổ phần thiết kế và tư vấn xây dựng Việt Nam Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 10/3/40 Tổ 4, Phường Hà Đông, TP Hà Nội;
3 JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT P420 khu tập thể Ban vật giá Chính phủ, phường Ngọc Hà, Hà Nội;
4 LAM GIANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 18, ngách 575/22, phố Kim Mã, phường Giảng Võ, TP Hà Nội.
5 JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting P420 khu tập thể Ban vật giá Chính phủ, phường Ngọc Hà, Hà Nội;
6 LAM GIANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 18, ngách 575/22, phố Kim Mã, phường Giảng Võ, TP Hà Nội.
7 Nhà thầu trúng chỉ định thầu Gói thầu số 05: Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng và lắp đặt thiết bị thuộc dự án trên. Other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package .

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Còn sử dụng tốt
2
2
Máy xúc/đào: Còn sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Làm mới mái bạt xếp khu thể chất khu Lưu Xá
Tiêu đề
2
* PHÁ DỠ
Tiêu đề
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch hiện trạng
76.12
m2
4
Cắt khe bê tông
0.739
10m
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
7.612
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
9.15
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô
9.15
m3
8
* PHẦN MÓNG
Tiêu đề
9
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
4.526
m3
10
Ván khuôn lót móng cột
0.133
100m2
11
Đổ bê tông, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150, PCB30
0.322
m3
12
Đổ bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.728
m3
13
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.098
100m3
14
Đổ bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
7.396
m3
15
Lát gạch sân, nền đường bằng gạch terrazzo, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
75.58
m2
16
*PHẦN THÂN
Tiêu đề
17
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.174
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.174
tấn
19
Bu lông neo M16x700
24
cái
20
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.185
tấn
21
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.185
tấn
22
Gia công vì kèo thép hình mạ kẽm
0.166
tấn
23
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép
0.166
tấn
24
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi dày 0.42mm
0.146
100m2
25
Bạt Simili xếp di động dày 0.46mm
59.58
m2
26
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
40.43
m2
27
Motor điện
1
bộ
28
Công tắc 10A-250A âm tường
1
cái
29
Dây Cu/PVC 1x2.5mm2
30
m
30
Dây tiếp địa Cu/PVC 1x2.5mm2
30
m
31
Ống luồn dây PVC D20
30
m
32
Làm mới mái vòm sân trường khu Lưu Xá
Tiêu đề
33
* PHÁ DỠ
Tiêu đề
34
Phá dỡ nền gạch hiện trạng
31.5
m2
35
Cắt khe bê tông
8.4
10m
36
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
3.15
m3
37
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
4.095
m3
38
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô
4.095
m3
39
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
1.664
100m2
40
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, cột thép
0.151
tấn
41
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
1.007
tấn
42
* PHẦN MÓNG
Tiêu đề
43
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
11.452
m3
44
Ván khuôn lót móng cột
0.247
100m2
45
Đổ bê tông, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150, PCB30
0.896
m3
46
Đổ bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
3.024
m3
47
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.085
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.03
100m3
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.03
100m3/1km
50
Đổ bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
2.646
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second