Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 09:31 23/11/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating lane 130, Phu Xuan street, Phong Coc ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Upgrading and renovating lane 130, Phu Xuan street, Phong Coc ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from the provincial budget and Phong Coc ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Phong Cốc, Province Quảng Ninh
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
108/QĐ-TTCUDV
Approval date
23/11/2025 09:24
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Cung ứng dịch vụ phường Phong Cốc, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:30 23/11/2025
to
09:00 03/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH 1 THÀNH VIÊN KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG QUẢNG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 14, ngõ 63, tổ 9, khu 7, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - - Phường Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 URBAN CONSTRUCTION ADVISORY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô số 19LK6, khu tái định cư Phương Khê - - Phường Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 URBAN CONSTRUCTION ADVISORY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô số 19LK6, khu tái định cư Phương Khê - - Phường Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Đầm bàn - công suất >= 1kW
1
2
Đầm dùi - công suất >= 1,5kW
1
3
Máy trộn vữa - công suất >= 80 lít
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông - công suất >= 250 lít
1
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất >= 5kW
1
6
Máy hàn - công suất >= 14kW
1
7
Máy đào - dung tích gầu >= 0,4m3
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải >= 5 tấn
1
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng >= 70 kg
1
10
Máy lu - trọng lượng tĩnh >= 8 tấn
1
11
Cần cẩu tự hành - trọng tải cần >= 5 tấn
1
12
Ô tô tưới nước - dung tích bồn >= 1m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG, RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
ĐÀO ĐẮP NỀN ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
5.7016
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp III
0.5248
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
9.1297
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đắp nền đườngT, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,98
5.9105
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Mua đất c3 đắp nền đường
1607.4156
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất III
16.0742
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Vận chuyển đất
160.7416
10m³/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95
2.529
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
444.1855
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
TẤM ĐAN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Ván khuôn nắp đan
2.8944
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Cốt thép tấm đan
4.3979
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250, XM PCB40
52.26
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
804
1cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
CÔNG NGANG ĐƯỜNG C28
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150, XM PCB40
3.9472
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.056
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
14.857
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
KÈ TUYẾN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Bê tông lót móng kè M150 đá 2x4
94.0718
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.344
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày >45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
530.9959
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Ván khuôn tường vách
25.1589
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
GỜ CHẮN BÁNH
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
22.9416
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
312.84
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đào rãnh, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.1763
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Ván khuôn đáy móng
0.111
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 150, XM PCB40
12.21
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Xây tường rãnh bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.768
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Cốt thép mũ mố đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2634
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.592
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Đổ bê tông mũ mố đá 1x2, mác 250, XM PCB40
4.884
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Ván khuôn nắp đan
0.373
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Cốt thép tấm đan
0.5239
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250, XM PCB40
5.624
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
148
1cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0233
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
VẬN CHUYỂN VẬT LIỆU
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Vận chuyển cát xây
63.059
10m³/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại
99
10m³/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second