Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 17:28 24/01/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading infield roads and canal systems in Buong, Hoat, It, Dong Than, Thinh and Lai Dong communes
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Planning and design for construction packages: Renovating and upgrading inland roads and canal systems in Buong, Hoat, It, Dong Than, Thinh, and Lai Dong communes
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital and other legal support capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Lai Đồng, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
09:00 02/02/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 69/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/01/2026 17:27
Approval Authority
UBND xã Lai Đồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:27 24/01/2026
to
09:00 02/02/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 02/02/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
258.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred fifty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 QUOC AN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Đông - - Xã Quảng Oai - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 MINH PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 132, đường Hạ Long - - Xã Yên Lập - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI 389 TÂY BẮC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ngách 04/71 Ngõ 1, khu dân cư mới, tổ 1 - - Phường Chiềng Sinh - Tỉnh Sơn La
4 MINH PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 132, đường Hạ Long - - Xã Yên Lập - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI 389 TÂY BẮC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ngách 04/71 Ngõ 1, khu dân cư mới, tổ 1 - - Phường Chiềng Sinh - Tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Tải trọng hàng hoá 7 tấn trở lên; Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị như yêu cầu tại khoản e, mục 31.1, chương I, E-HSMT
4
2
Máy đào: Dung tích gầu 0,8 m3 trở lên; Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị như yêu cầu tại khoản e, mục 31.1, chương I, E-HSMT
2
3
Máy ủi: Công suất 110CV trở lên; Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị như yêu cầu tại khoản e, mục 31.1, chương I, E-HSMT
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép, trọng lượng bản thân 8-10 tấn; Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị như yêu cầu tại khoản e, mục 31.1, chương I, E-HSMT
1
5
Máy lu rung, trọng lượng bản thân 10 tấn trở lên; Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị như yêu cầu tại khoản e, mục 31.1, chương I, E-HSMT
1
6
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm/ hoặc máy san; Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị như yêu cầu tại khoản e, mục 31.1, chương I, E-HSMT
1
7
Cầu cẩu (hoặc ô tô gắn cẩu), sức nâng 6 tấn trở lên; Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị như yêu cầu tại khoản e, mục 31.1, chương I, E-HSMT
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít trở lên; Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị như yêu cầu tại khoản e, mục 31.1, chương I, E-HSMT
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát tường, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
78.96
m2
2
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tấm phai
0.0896
100m2
3
Cốt thép tấm phai
0.0986
tấn
4
Đổ bê tông tấm phai, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
0.84
m3
5
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông tấm phai
112
1 cấu kiện
6
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn giằng ngang
3.0273
100m2
7
Cốt thép giằng ngang
3.4506
tấn
8
Bê tông giằng ngang, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
15.6025
m3
9
Lắp giằng ngang
2263
1 cấu kiện
10
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tấm đan
1.0939
100m2
11
Cốt thép tấm đan
2.079
tấn
12
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
20.932
m3
13
Bốc xếp tấm đan - bốc xếp lên
337
cấu kiện
14
Vận chuyển tấm đan - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
5.233
10 tấn/1km
15
Bốc xếp tấm đan - bốc xếp xuống
337
cấu kiện
16
Lắp đặt tấm đan
337
cấu kiện
17
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển - cát các loại, cự ly vận chuyển 30m
1559.17
m3
18
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển - sỏi, đá dăm các loại, cự ly vận chuyển 30m
1853.16
m3
19
Bốc lên phương tiện vận chuyển - gạch xây các loại, cự ly vận chuyển 30m
749.3585
1000v
20
Bốc lên phương tiện vận chuyển - thép các loại, cự ly vận chuyển 30m
23.7837
tấn
21
Bốc lên phương tiện vận chuyển - xi măng bao, cự ly vận chuyển 30m
555.4584
tấn
22
PHAI TRÀN
23
Đào móng tràn, đất cấp II
563.49
100m3
24
Đắp đất móng tràn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.3261
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất đổ thải trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
3.3088
100m3
26
Đóng cọc tre vào đất cấp II
357.875
100m
27
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 100
10.93
m3
28
Ván khuôn móng
2.2644
100m2
29
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
2.0257
tấn
30
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
3.4154
tấn
31
Bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 200
199.63
m3
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa UPVC, đường kính ống 32mm
0.774
100m
33
Đổ bê tông tường ngang, đá 1x2, mác 200
180.75
m3
34
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn tường
5.1852
100m2
35
Cốt thép tường ngang + khe phai, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
3.3537
tấn
36
Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.3261
tấn
37
Lắp đặt ống cống, đường kính 300mm
24
đoạn ống
38
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
0.13
m3
39
Lắp tấm đan
8
1 cấu kiện
40
Đổ bê tông Tường cánh đập tràn + mái tiêu năng, đá 1x2, mác 200
93.19
m3
41
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn Tường cánh đập tràn + mái tiêu năng
3.8928
100m2
42
Cốt thép Tường cánh đập tràn + mái tiêu năng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
2.9468
tấn
43
Cốt thép Tường cánh đập tràn + mái tiêu năng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0509
tấn
44
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa khe nối
206.14
m2
45
Đổ bê tông tường vai, đá 1x2, mác 200
93.23
m3
46
Đổ bê tông tường vai, đá 2x4, mác 150
4.5
m3
47
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn tường vai
3.0904
100m2
48
Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
3.0138
tấn
49
Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
3.0618
tấn
50
Lắp đặt tấm đan cống bản
40
cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 43

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second