Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 09:34 09/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing Ky Tan Kindergarten, Ba Thuoc district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
contractor selection plan Project: Upgrading and repairing Ky Tan Kindergarten, Ba Thuoc district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget, commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Văn Nho, Province Thanh Hoá
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 18/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
276/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/04/2026 09:32
Approval Authority
ủy ban nhân dân xã văn nho
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:33 09/04/2026
to
10:00 18/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 18/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
137.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần QLQ Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phòng 211, khu chung cư số 1, Phường Hạc Thành, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng hạ tầng 668 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô A7 MBQH 3026 khu ĐTM Đông Sơn, Phường Đông Quang, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá.
3 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng PACICO E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 04/109 Đường Nguyễn Tĩnh, phường Hạc Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng hạ tầng 668 E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô A7 MBQH 3026 khu ĐTM Đông Sơn, Phường Đông Quang, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá.
5 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng PACICO Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 04/109 Đường Nguyễn Tĩnh, phường Hạc Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào thể tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3. (Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động)
1
2
Máy ép cọc trước - lực ép ≥ 150 T (Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động có kiểm định thiết bị)
1
3
Ô tô có tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn. (Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt có đăng ký, đăng kiểm và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động)
1
4
Máy hàn điện (Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động)
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông (Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động)
1
6
Máy thuỷ bình (Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động)
2
7
Máy bơm nước (Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động)
1
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG 12 PHÒNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
10.56
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cọc, cột
1.584
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4344
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.9581
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
0.2158
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
0.3233
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Khoan dẫn phục vụ đóng, ép cọc
80
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Ép trước cọc BTCT, chiều dài đoạn cọc ≤4m, KT 20x20cm - Cấp đất II
2.64
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Ép âm cọc BTCT, dài >4m, KT 20x20cm - Cấp đất II
0.448
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 20x20cm
10
1 mối nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Thí nghiệm nén tĩnh thử tải cọc bê tông
2
lần TN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
12.5422
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
43.6009
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đập đầu cọc bê tông
0.896
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Bê tông móng, mố, trụ, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
18.3928
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
22.833
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2
157.1065
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Ván khuôn móng
0.5523
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Ván khuôn dầm móng
1.5202
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
2.2582
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
5.5982
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.6408
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
2.1791
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.4662
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
5.7673
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.0092
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
10.1099
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.294
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.6611
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50
47.16
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
16.1587
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.469
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
5.151
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Nilong
6.6112
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 1x2
66.1117
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
37.866
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Ván khuôn cột
5.9894
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.3441
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.2651
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
7.2344
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
68.4885
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
7.8581
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
3.8916
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2772
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
18.3581
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Bê tông sàn mái, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
174.5305
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
24.9072
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Ván khuôn sàn mái
12.4586
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
2.5406
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second