Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 10:22 23/04/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Headquarters of the People's Council and socio-political organizations of Tan Tien commune. Item: 02-storey house, 07 rooms + Auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Headquarters of the People's Council and socio-political organizations of Tan Tien commune. Category: 02-storey house, 07 rooms + Auxiliary items
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Development investment capital from the state budget in 2026 and other capital sources in the following years
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Tân Tiến, Province Tuyên Quang
Time of bid closing
10:00 11/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số: 22 /QĐ-PKT
Approval date
23/04/2026 10:17
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Tân Tiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:19 23/04/2026
to
10:00 11/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 11/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
42.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần TVXD Nam Thắng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thị trấn Vinh Quang, huyện Hoàng Su Phì, tỉnh Hà Giang
2 Công ty TNHH 386 Phúc Giang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 15, Phường Nguyễn Trãi, TP. Hà Giang, tỉnh Hà Giang
3 AN TAM PHAT DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY 68 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 14, Phường Hà Giang 1, Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
4 Công ty TNHH 386 Phúc Giang E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 15, Phường Nguyễn Trãi, TP. Hà Giang, tỉnh Hà Giang
5 AN TAM PHAT DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY 68 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 14, Phường Hà Giang 1, Tỉnh Tuyên Quang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện 23kw
2
2
Máy cắt gạch, đá 1,7kw
2
3
Máy khoan bê tông 0,62kW
2
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
2
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn 1,0 kW
2
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi 1,5 kW
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
2
8
Máy trộn vữa 150 lít
2
9
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay
2
10
Máy đào
1
11
ô tô
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lan can Inox mua thẳng
13.6
m2
2
Trụ lan can cầu thang bằng Inox 304
1
cái
3
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1097.07
m2
4
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
744.883
m2
5
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
56.98
m2
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 100mm
0.72
100m
7
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 100mm
24
cái
8
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 4 ruột (3x25+1x16)mm2
100
m
9
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 16mm2
65
m
10
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 10mm2
30
m
11
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2
550
m
12
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 1,5mm2
560
m
13
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
8
cái
14
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
22
cái
15
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
38
cái
16
Lắp đặt các automat 3 pha ≤100A
1
cái
17
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤63A
2
cái
18
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤50A
16
cái
19
Tủ điện vỏ tôn (40x30x10)cm
1
cái
20
Băng dính cách điện
14
cuộn
21
Xà đón điện
1
bộ
22
Lắp đặt quạt trần
10
cái
23
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
4
cái
24
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
20
bộ
25
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần có chụp
28
bộ
26
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà 2 cục - Loại máy Treo tường
8
máy
27
Điều hòa 24000BTU 2 chiều inverter hoặc loại tương đương
2
máy
28
Điều hòa 18000BTU 1 chiều inverter hoặc loại tương đương
3
máy
29
Phụ kiện (Ống đồng; Bảo ôn; Dây điện; Dây nước thải....vv)
30
30
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤40cm2
8
hộp
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
1205
m
32
Lắp đặt Cos đồng đầu dây loại 25mm
3
bộ
33
Lắp đặt Cos đồng đầu dây loại 16mm
6
bộ
34
Lắp đặt Cos đồng đầu dây loại 10mm
20
bộ
35
Lắp đặt Cos đồng đầu dây loại 4mm
84
bộ
36
Thanh Cos mở rộng nhiều đầu nối dây (2x4)mm
14
bộ
37
Bình phòng hoả Co2 MFZ4; 4kg
4
bình
38
Hộp định bình
2
hộp
39
Bộ tiêu lệnh chữa cháy
1
bộ
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 40mm bằng phương pháp hàn, chiều dày 5,5mm
0.48
100m
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm bằng phương pháp hàn, chiều dày 3,5mm
0.36
100m
42
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR đường kính 40mm, chiều dày 5,5mm bằng phương pháp hàn
47
cái
43
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính 40mm
5
cái
44
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 3,4mm bằng phương pháp hàn
73
cái
45
Lắp nút bịt nhựa nối măng sông - Đường kính 40mm
47
cái
46
Lắp nút bịt nhựa nối măng sông - Đường kính 20mm
73
cái
47
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
5
bộ
48
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
5
bộ
49
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
13
cái
50
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm - Đường kính ≤50mm
55
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second