Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 20:24 15/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Lighting system for main roads in Lien Hong commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Lighting system for main roads in Lien Hong commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Ô Diên, City Hà Nội
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 21/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
175/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
15/05/2026 17:22
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ - HẠ TẦNG XÃ Ô DIÊN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:23 15/05/2026
to
10:00 21/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 21/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET HUNG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates D18A, Khu đấu giá Kiến Hưng, Phường Kiến Hưng, TP Hà Nội
2 HA NOI LIGHTING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT - CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 6A Tạm Thương, Phường Hoàn Kiếm, TP Hà Nội
3 DSC INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 672 đường Phúc Diễn, phường Xuân Phương, TP. Hà Nội
4 HDC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 30, ngách 49, ngõ 124 TDP 1 Miêu Nha, phường Xuân Phương, TP. Hà Nội
5 DSC INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 672 đường Phúc Diễn, phường Xuân Phương, TP. Hà Nội
6 HDC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 30, ngách 49, ngõ 124 TDP 1 Miêu Nha, phường Xuân Phương, TP. Hà Nội
7 Nhà thầu Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng Construction supervision consultancy Địa chỉ Nhà thầu Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu/ Ô tô gắn cẩu
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
1
3
Máy cắt bê tông
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HỆ THỐNG ĐÈN CHIẾU SÁNG NĂNG LƯỢNG MẶT TRỜI
2
Phần Xây dựng
3
Cắt khe 1x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
39.2
10m
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
75
m2
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
19.6
m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
17.22
m3
7
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
66.73
m3
8
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.32
100m2
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.645
tấn
10
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
83.13
m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
1.036
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
1.036
100m3/1km
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
1.036
100m3/1km
14
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
9.996
m3
15
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè - gạch xi măng, vữa XM M75
63
m2
16
Đắp vữa móng cột đèn, vữa XM M100
83.04
m2
17
Phần lắp đặt đèn chiếu sáng
18
Lắp dựng cột đèn. Cột thép bát giác hoặc tròn côn, H=6m, dày 3mm
173
cột
19
Lắp dựng khung móng cho cột thép kích thước M16x240x240x525
173
bộ
20
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cho cột điện
173
bộ
21
Lắp đặt tủ kỹ thuật đèn chiếu sáng NLMT
173
Tủ
22
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 2,5mm2- 1x2,5mm2
1038
m
23
Khoan lỗ để lắp xà và luồn cáp
346
bộ
24
Lắp đặt khung giá đỡ tấm Pin NLMT
173
bộ
25
Lắp đặt bộ đèn năng lượng mặt trời 2 Tấm pin 100W (Bao gồm 02 tấm panel, Pin lưu trữ, bộ điều khiển, đèn Led 60W vận chuyển tới chân công trình)
173
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second