Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 10:06 15/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road from Hai Hai bridge to Ba Tep canal, Ke Sach commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for 07 packages under the project: Road from Hai Hai bridge to Ba Tep canal, Ke Sach commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Land use fees
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Kế Sách, City Cần Thơ
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
97/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
15/06/2026 10:04
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Kế Sách
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:05 15/06/2026
to
09:00 24/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Phạm Công Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 254/3 đường huyện 5, ấp 3, Xã Nhơn Mỹ, Thành phố Cần Thơ
2 TRUNG TÂM QUY HOẠCH ĐÔ THỊ VÀ NÔNG THÔN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 12, Châu Văn Tiếp - - Phường Phú Lợi - Thành phố Cần Thơ
3 MIEN TAY CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INSPECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 702A, Mạc Đĩnh Chi - - Phường Phú Lợi - Thành phố Cần Thơ
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng 568 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 264, ấp 3 - - Xã Phú Lộc - Thành phố Cần Thơ
5 MIEN TAY CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INSPECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 702A, Mạc Đĩnh Chi - - Phường Phú Lợi - Thành phố Cần Thơ
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng 568 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 264, ấp 3 - - Xã Phú Lộc - Thành phố Cần Thơ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3 (Có giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật (trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
1
2
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV (Có giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật (trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 9T (Có giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật (trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
1
4
Máy bơm cát động cơ ≥ 126CV (Có giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật (trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
1
5
Thuyền (ghe) ≥ 5T (Có giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật (trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
1
6
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5kW (Có hóa đơn VAT mua hàng trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
1
7
Máy đầm dùi (Có hóa đơn VAT mua hàng trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
2
8
Máy đầm bàn ≥1kW (Có hóa đơn VAT mua hàng trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
2
9
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23kW (Có hóa đơn VAT mua hàng trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít (Có hóa đơn VAT mua hàng trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
2
11
Máy thủy bình Kèm theo hóa đơn mua bán và giấy hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực. (trường hợp thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG ĐAN LÀM MỚI
2
Phát rừng loại I bằng thủ công, mật độ cây TC/100m2: ≤2 cây
43.24
100m2
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
0.2174
100m3
4
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,9 (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
9.7954
100m3
5
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
9.9747
100m3
6
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
13.682
100m3
7
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
6.6345
100m3
8
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤0,5km
24.7861
100m3
9
Lót tấm ni lông đen đổ bê tông mặt đường (chỉ tính vật tư)
33.6293
100m2
10
Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ bằng ván khuôn thép (Sửa đổi TT09/2024) (ván khuôn dọc)
2.9725
100m2
11
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
10.1175
tấn
12
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường; Chiều dày mặt đường ≤25cm, BT M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 (Sửa đổi TT_08/2025)
464.41
m3
13
Cắt khe đường bê tông, đường cất hạ cánh, đường lăn, sân đỗ: Khe rộng ≤ 1cm, sâu ≤ 4cm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
105.86
10m
14
Cung cấp nhựa chèn khe
0.2117
m3
15
XÂY BÓ NỀN LỀ ĐƯỜNG
16
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
10.33
m3
17
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
23.84
m3
18
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
119.194
m2
19
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC MẶT
20
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
0.5101
100m3
21
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
13.15
m3
22
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.1837
100m2
23
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường; Chiều dày mặt đường ≤25cm, BT M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 (Sửa đổi TT_08/2025)
9.952
m3
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.7821
tấn
25
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
23.0136
m3
26
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
519.528
m2
27
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
1.4053
tấn
28
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.7556
100m2
29
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
10.808
m3
30
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
271
1 cấu kiện
31
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
0.0126
100m3
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 200mm
0.1
100m
33
GIA CỐ AO MƯƠNG
34
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I (phần ngập đất)
70.56
100m
35
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I (phần không ngập đất NC&MTC x 0.75)
8.82
100m
36
Cừ tràm nẹp dọc
352.8
md
37
Thép buộc đầu cừ Fi 6mm
94.0212
kg
38
Vải bạt gia cố
1.4993
100m2
39
LẮP CỐNG NGANG ĐƯỜNG:
40
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
0.18
100m3
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 400mm
0.08
100m
42
Đắp đất đê, đập, kênh mương bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, dung trọng ≤1,65T/m3
0.198
100m3
43
BIỂN BÁO HIỆU
44
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
0.108
1m3
45
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.1004
m3
46
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70
2
cái
47
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang hình chữ nhật S < 1m2
1.05
m2
48
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang tròn
2
cái
49
Cung cấp trụ đỡ biển báo ống D90, L= 3,5m, dày 3mm
7
m
50
Cung cấp bulong biển báo D10, L= 150
6
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second