Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 09:21 16/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural traffic road, Cay Sop 1 route, Ke Sach commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for 07 packages under the Cay Sop 1 rural road project, Ke Sach commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Land use fees
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Kế Sách, City Cần Thơ
Time of bid closing
09:10 25/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
100/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
16/06/2026 09:20
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Kế Sách
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:20 16/06/2026
to
09:10 25/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:10 25/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
75.900.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy five million nine hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Quí Tường Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đ13 Khu dân cư Đoàn Thị Điểm, Phường Phú Lợi, Thành phố Cần Thơ
2 Trung tâm Quy hoạch Đô thị và Nông thôn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 12 Châu Văn Tiếp, phường Phú Lợi, thành phố Cần Thơ
3 Công ty TNHH TV XD Trường Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 673/53 Lê Hồng Phong, Phường Phú Lợi, Thành phố Cần Thơ
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Kiểm định xây dựng 289 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 269, Dương Minh Quan, Phường Phú Lợi, thành phố Cần Thơ
5 Công ty TNHH TV XD Trường Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 673/53 Lê Hồng Phong, Phường Phú Lợi, Thành phố Cần Thơ
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Kiểm định xây dựng 289 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 269, Dương Minh Quan, Phường Phú Lợi, thành phố Cần Thơ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Thuyền, ghe đặt máy bơm cát (tải trọng chuyên chở từ 5 tấn đến 50 tấn)
1
2
Máy bơm cát công suất >= 126 CV
1
3
Máy bơm mước công suất >= 30 CV
1
4
Máy đào có dung tích gàu từ 0,3 đến 0,5 m3
2
5
Máy ủi công suất 110 CV
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép
2
7
Xe san hoặc máy rải cấp phối đá dăm
1
8
Ô tô tải có tải trọng toàn phần <= 2,5 tấn
3
9
Máy hàn điện 23kW
2
10
Máy trộn bê tông (hoặc vữa)
6
11
Máy đầm dùi
4
12
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (hoặc đầm cóc)
2
13
Máy cắt - uốn thép tự động (nhà thầu có thể huy động 02 máy cắt thép và 02 máy uốn thép để đáp ứng loại thiết bị này)
2
14
Máy thủy bình
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần đường
2
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới, mật độ cây TC/100m2: ≤3 cây
177.65
100m2
3
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I, ngập đất
111.9681
100m
4
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I, không ngập đất (Hệ số nhân công, MTC = 0.75)
55.6809
100m
5
Cung cấp cừ tràm cặp cổ Dgốc>=8cm
675.8
m
6
Cung cấp thép D= 4mm buộc cừ tràm
0.0737
tấn
7
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
8.0635
100m2
8
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất I (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
0.16
100m3
9
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,9 (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
15.4926
100m3
10
Đào, nạo vét kênh mương rộng ≤ 10m bằng máy đào gầu ≤ 0,4m3 đặt trên sà lan thép
16.8823
100m3
11
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
2.0896
100m3
12
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤0,5km
2.5498
100m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95 (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
7.0118
100m3
14
Trải tấm nilon chống mất nước bê tông (lót nền, đường Bê tông xi măng)
77.2928
100m2
15
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm (Sửa đổi tên, thành phần CV-TT09/2024)
17.5455
tấn
16
Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ bằng ván khuôn thép (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
8.5272
100m2
17
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường; Chiều dày mặt đường ≤25cm, BT M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 (Sửa đổi TT08/2025)
927.513
m3
18
Cắt khe đường bê tông, đường cất hạ cánh, đường lăn, sân đỗ: Khe rộng ≤ 1cm, sâu ≤ 4cm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
236.8667
10m
19
Biển báo - Trụ biển báo
20
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
1.632
1m3
21
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.567
m3
22
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang (Không tính vật liệu)
17
cái
23
Cung cấp trụ biển báo phản quang D90, L=4m, dày 3mm, mạ kẽm. Có nắp đậy
6
trụ
24
Cung cấp trụ biển báo phản quang D90, L=3m, dày 3mm, mạ kẽm. Có nắp đậy
11
trụ
25
Cung cấp biển báo bát giác D700
2
biển
26
Cung cấp biển báo tròn D70
4
biển
27
Cung cấp biển báo chữ nhật
1.44
m2
28
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác D700
13
biển
29
Cung cấp bu long 12*120
46
con
30
Cọc tiêu
31
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4773
tấn
32
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.6903
100m2
33
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
3.186
m3
34
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
11.328
1m3
35
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.0005
m3
36
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤75kg
118
1 cấu kiện
37
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
49.56
1m2
38
Chiếu sáng
39
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
2.275
1m3
40
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2028
100m2
41
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.325
m3
42
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.158
m3
43
Cung cấp khung móng trụ đèn
13
khung
44
Cung cấp bu long 10*30
13
con
45
Làm tiếp địa cho cột điện
13
1 bộ
46
Cung cấp dây đồng trần M10
78
md
47
Đầu cốt đồng 25
13
cái
48
Cung cấp kẹp đồng thau
13
cái
49
Lắp dựng cột thép, cột gang chiều cao cột ≤10m bằng máy
13
1 cột
50
Lắp choá đèn - Đèn cao áp ở độ cao ≤12m
13
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second