Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 08:16 23/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and build new toilets and handwashing areas at affiliated public educational establishments to overcome common shortcomings regarding minimum facilities in public preschool educational establishments in Thuan An commune.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approve additional plans for selecting contractors for the project: Renovating and constructing new toilets and handwashing areas at affiliated public educational establishments to overcome common shortcomings regarding minimum facilities in public preschool educational establishments in Thuan An commune.
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thuận An, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:00 02/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
110/QĐ-QLDAĐT-HT
Approval date
23/06/2026 08:15
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng xã Thuận An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:16 23/06/2026
to
09:00 02/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 02/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DESIGN CONSTRUCTION OF DWELLING AND URBAN THANG LONG JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates -
2 Dcon constructional consultancy development joint stock company Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates -
3 JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT P420 khu tập thể Ban vật giá Chính phủ, phường Ngọc Hà, Hà Nội
4 LAM GIANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 18, ngách 575/22, phố Kim Mã, phường Giảng Võ, Hà Nội
5 JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting P420 khu tập thể Ban vật giá Chính phủ, phường Ngọc Hà, Hà Nội
6 LAM GIANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 18, ngách 575/22, phố Kim Mã, phường Giảng Võ, Hà Nội
7 Nhà thầu được chỉ định thầu Gói thầu số 04: Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình thuộc dự án trên Other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package -

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô vận chuyển: Còn sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay: Còn sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy cắt gạch, đá công suất ≥ 1,7kW: Còn sử dụng tốt
2
4
Máy thuỷ bình hoặc máy toàn đạc hoặc máy kinh vỹ: Còn sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO KHU VỆ SINH TRƯỜNG MẦM NON ÁNH SAO
2
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
0.383
m3
3
Đào xúc đất , đất cấp II
1.6
m3
4
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M150
0.8
m3
5
Lát gạch sân bằng gạch tezzaro 400x400x30mm, vữa XM M75
8
m2
6
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa BT M100
0.113
m3
7
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75
0.356
m3
8
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
1.08
m2
9
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.08
m2
10
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM mác 75
0.675
m2
11
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.273
m3
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
0.089
m3
13
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
0.093
m3
14
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
3.069
m2
15
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
11
bộ
16
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn giấy, ván ép, gỗ ván
0.6
m2
17
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
26.49
m2
18
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
20.898
m2
19
Tháo dỡ trần
49.874
m2
20
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
20.448
m2
21
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=11cm, vữa XM M75
0.273
m3
22
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
2.73
m2
23
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2.73
m2
24
Bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250
0.054
m3
25
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
31.134
m2
26
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,36m2, vữa XM M75
26.49
m2
27
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,25m2, vữa XM M75
41.346
m2
28
Thi công trần nhôm cell 100x100
18.43
m2
29
Thi công trần nhôm clip-in 600x600
18.086
m2
30
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
31.788
m2
31
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
31.788
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
31.788
m2
33
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
31.217
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
31.217
m2
35
Lắp đặt vách ngăn tiểu nam nữ bằng tấm nhựa Compact, dày 18mm (đã bao gồm phụ kiện chân nẹp bản lề,...)
19.457
m2
36
Đục tẩy bề mặt sàn bê tông
0.45
m2
37
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
0.45
m2
38
Cao su trương nở quấn quanh ống (Băng cản nước watershop)
8.572
m
39
Chống thấm, trám khe lún (thanh xốp chèn khe, lớp lót làm tăng độ bám dính trám khe, bơm vật liệu trám khe làm phẳng bề mặt).
8.572
m
40
Lát đá granite tự nhiên lavabor dày 18 màu xanh đen các loại, vữa XM mác 75
4.708
m2
41
Gia công khung đỡ lavabo bằng inox
0.046
tấn
42
Lắp dựng khung đỡ lavabo bằng inox
3.058
m2
43
Gương tấm lớn tráng bạc dày 5mm
2.78
m2
44
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt người lớn
1
bộ
45
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt trẻ em
7
bộ
46
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam (loại trẻ em)
2
bộ
47
Công tác 1 hạt 1 chiều loại 10A
2
cái
48
Lắp đặt đèn downlight vuông (KT: 110x110) bóng Led 1x9W
5
bộ
49
Lắp đặt dây điện 2 Cu/PVC 1x2.5mm2
40
m
50
Lắp đặt ống luồn dây PVC d16
18
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second