Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 11:22 24/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of emergency embankments to prevent landslides and upgrade the yard of Sung Thai Primary School for Ethnic Minorities, Thang Mo commune, Tuyen Quang province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: Construction of emergency embankment to prevent landslides and upgrade the yard of Sung Thai Primary School for Ethnic Minorities, Thang Mo commune, Tuyen Quang province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget and commune budget reserve capital in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thắng Mố, Province Tuyên Quang
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
259/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
24/07/2026 11:21
Approval Authority
Phòng kinh tế xã Thắng Mố
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:21 24/07/2026
to
09:00 04/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 126, tổ 17, đường Phùng Hưng - - Phường Hà Giang 2 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG 129 HÀ GIANG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 4 - - Xã Pà Vầy Sủ - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
3 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 126, tổ 17, đường Phùng Hưng - - Phường Hà Giang 2 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
4 AN TAM PHAT DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY 68 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 12b, ngõ 31, đường 19/5, tổ 14, phường Hà Giang 1, tỉnh Tuyên Quang - - Phường Hà Giang 1 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
5 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 126, tổ 17, đường Phùng Hưng - - Phường Hà Giang 2 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
6 AN TAM PHAT DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY 68 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 12b, ngõ 31, đường 19/5, tổ 14, phường Hà Giang 1, tỉnh Tuyên Quang - - Phường Hà Giang 1 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy Hàn
2
2
Máy Đào
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ >=5T
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN KÈ TA LUY ÂM
2
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
9.436
100m3
3
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
8.824
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.612
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
0.612
100m3/1km
6
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
1.9749
m3
7
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
5.2654
m3
8
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
44.1945
m3
9
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
190.256
m3
10
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày >45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
323.1088
m3
11
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.1372
100m2
12
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường, chiều cao ≤28m
5.1011
100m2
13
Thi công tầng lọc dá cấp phối dmax ≤6
0.5139
100m3
14
Ống nhựa PVC, nối bằng p/p măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m - Đường kính 90mm
1.12
100m
15
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.1035
m3
16
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.4442
m3
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.025
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0985
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1638
tấn
20
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
0.19
100m2
21
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4123
100m2
22
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.6507
m3
23
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
102.74
m2
24
Trát giằng vữa XM mác 75
47.4089
m2
25
Trát trụ cột, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
12.54
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
162.6889
m2
27
TUYẾN KÈ TA LUY DƯƠNG
28
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
12.268
100m3
29
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
6.171
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
6.097
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
6.097
100m3/1km
32
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
9.155
m3
33
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
250.91
m3
34
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày >45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
348.2
m3
35
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.4066
100m2
36
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường, chiều cao ≤28m
6.2512
100m2
37
Thi công tầng lọc dá cấp phối dmax ≤6
0.8378
100m3
38
Ống nhựa PVC, nối bằng p/p măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m - Đường kính 90mm
1.576
100m
39
MỞ RỘNG VÀ NÂNG CẤP SÂN TRƯỜNG
40
Vệ sinh mặt sân
840
m2
41
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
28.2
m3
42
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt, bằng phương pháp thủ cơ giới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
11.22
100m2
43
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt, bằng phương pháp thủ cơ giới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 2cm
19.62
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second