Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 15:23 25/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the sidewalks of Nguyet Cu street, from Hung Vuong to lane 210, Nguyet Cu street
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for construction packages: Renovating and upgrading the sidewalks of Nguyet Cu street, Hung Vuong section to lane 210, Nguyet Cu street
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Nông Trang, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
14:00 05/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
244/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
25/07/2026 15:21
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án phường Nông Trang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:22 25/07/2026
to
14:00 05/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 05/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
81.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VUONG CUONG CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu 10 - - Phường Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 PHU THO DESIGNEDLY CONSULTATION FOR TRANSPORT & CONSTRUC JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ngõ 186, đường Lê Quý Đôn, tổ 16B, khu 9 - - Phường Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION GIA PHAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu Đá Thờ - - Xã Phù Ninh - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION GIA PHAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu Đá Thờ - - Xã Phù Ninh - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (Đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật thi công)
1
2
Máy lu rung (Đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật thi công)
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép (Đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật thi công)
1
4
Máy lu lốp (Đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật thi công)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông (Đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật thi công)
1
6
Máy rải bê tông nhựa (Đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật thi công)
1
7
Máy đầm dùi (Đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật thi công)
1
8
Máy đầm bàn (Đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật thi công)
1
9
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (Đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật thi công)
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ (Đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật thi công)
1
11
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ KẾT CẤU HÈ CŨ, BÓ VỈA, RÃNH ĐAN HIỆN TRẠNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu BTXM cũ
641.09
m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy - Cấp đất IV
1.7639
100m3
4
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt ≤ 7cm
14.6448
100m
5
Đào bỏ mặt đường nhựa - Chiều dày ≤10cm
292.896
m2
6
HÈ PHỐ THIẾT KẾ MỚI
7
Đào nền đường , đất cấp II
1.9201
100m3
8
Đào nền đường bằng máy - Cấp đất II
2.3425
100m3
9
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
1.5436
100m3
10
Lát gạch xi măng, vữa XM M75#
5997.26
m2
11
Bê tông lót M150#
599.73
m3
12
Rải bạt chống mất nước
59.9726
100m2
13
Ván khuôn viên vỉa
11.9448
100m2
14
Bê tông viên vỉa M300#
56.25
m3
15
Vữa XM M75#
332.64
m2
16
Thi công lắp đặt bó vỉa
1702
m
17
Tấm đan rãnh
18
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M300
0.9
m3
19
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan
0.108
100m2
20
Vữa XM M75#
15
m2
21
Lắp đặt tấm đan rãnh, vữa XM M75
30
m2
22
Bê tông móng M150
42.8
m3
23
Ván khuôn thép móng dài
3.144
100m2
24
Bó gáy hè
25
Bê tông lót móng, bê tông M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
5.3
m3
26
Ván khuôn thép móng dài
1.06
100m2
27
Bê tông móng, bê tông M200
7.95
m3
28
MẶT ĐƯỜNG + VUỐT RẼ
29
Mặt đường làm mới
30
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
10.3741
100m2
31
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
10.3741
100m2
32
Dán lưới cốt sợi thủy tinh; loại lưới 50x50kN vào kết cấu bê tông trên cạn - Lớp đầu
1037.41
m2
33
Bê tông móng, bê tông M250, đá 2x4
207.48
m3
34
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
1.3364
100m3
35
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.776
100m2
36
Vá mặt đường bê tông nhựa bằng bê tông nhựa nóng hạt mịn - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4cm
29.29
10m2
37
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
2.929
100m2
38
Dán vải sợi cacbon vào kết cấu bê tông trên cạn - Lớp đầu
292.9
m2
39
Bê tông móng, bê tông M250, đá 2x4
56.24
m3
40
Đào nền đường, Đất cấp II
1.745
100m3
41
CÂY XANH VÀ CẢNH QUAN
42
Chặt hạ cây bị bệnh hoặc già cỗi không đảm bảo an toàn
61
cây
43
Đào gốc cây
61
gốc
44
Cây xanh trên vỉa hè đường kính 10-12cm, chiều cao >=5,0m
54
cây
45
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.9234
100m3
46
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
14.58
m3
47
RÃNH B600
48
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông tấm đan rãnh cũ
166.73
m3
49
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M300 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
187.72
m3
50
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan
12.1648
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second