Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 09:43 04/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Tien Du commune's road from Mr. Truong Lan's house to Mr. Trach's way to Dan Chu commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for construction packages: Tien Du commune road from Mr. Truong Lan's house to Mr. Trach to Dan Chu commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Bình Phú, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
10:00 13/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
675/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/08/2026 09:41
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bình Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:41 04/08/2026
to
10:00 13/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 13/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
160.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH ĐTP Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phường Nông Trang, tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 VAN DAI COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Phùng Nguyên, xã Phùng Nguyên, tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 D&N PHU THO.,JSC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố số 28, xã Phù Ninh, tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 VAN DAI COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Phùng Nguyên, xã Phùng Nguyên, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 D&N PHU THO.,JSC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố số 28, xã Phù Ninh, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe tải có cẩu, sức nâng ≥ 3T
1
2
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3
1
3
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép, trọng lượng ≥ 6T
1
5
Máy lu rung, trọng lượng ≥ 12T
1
6
Máy lu bánh lốp, trọng lượng ≥ 16T
1
7
Máy ủi, công suất ≥ 70CV
1
8
Máy rải bê tông nhựa, công suất ≥ 100CV
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 6T
4

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông móng cột, đá 1x2, mác 150
13
m3
2
CHI PHÍ KHÁC
3
Thuế khai thác tài nguyên (4.200 đồng/1m3)
1339.5028
m3
4
Phí bảo vệ môi trường cho đất đổ thải (220 đồng/1m3)
2386.46
m3
5
Phí bảo vệ môi trường cho đất tận dụng để đắp (1.320 đồng/1m3)
5546.959
m3
6
Phí bảo vệ môi trường cho đất khai thác để đắp (2.200 đồng/1m3)
1339.5028
m3
7
Phí cấp quyền khai thác đất để đắp (2.090 đồng/ 1m3)
1339.5028
m3
8
Đảm bảo an toàn giao thông phục vụ thi công
1
gói
9
GIAO THÔNG
10
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
11
Đào nền đường, đất cấp I, vận chuyển đổ đi
5.4791
100m3
12
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II, vận chuyển đổ đi
17.4908
100m3
13
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
30.4137
100m3
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông, xúc lên phương tiện, vận chuyển đổ đi
270.8
m3
15
Trồng cỏ mái taluy
36.058
100m2
16
Đào rãnh, đất cấp III
16.0243
100m3
17
Đắp đất móng rãnh, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.6129
100m3
18
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
46.2399
100m3
19
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
1.755
100m3
20
Đào xáo sới nền đường, đất cấp III
15.6282
100m3
21
Đắp đất nền đường sau khi xáo xới, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
15.6282
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất cấp III tận dụng để đắp
46.438
100m3
23
San đất bãi thải
25.6779
100m3
24
Đào khai thác đất cấp III, vận chuyển về đắp
13.395
100m3
25
Đắp đất bờ vây phục vụ thi công, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
3.042
100m3
26
Đào bờ vây, đất cấp II
3.042
100m3
27
Đóng cọc tre bờ vây
9.52
100m
28
Phên tre nứa đan khít
608.4
m2
29
Nẹp tre D=10cm
1690
m
30
Thép D6 làm đai giằng cọc bờ vây
301.92
kg
31
Bơm nước
15
ca
32
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
33
Mặt đường BTN C16 dày 7cm
73.0303
100m2
34
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường tiêu chuẩn 1,0 kg/m2
73.0303
100m2
35
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I, độ chặt yêu cầu K≥0,98
12.2813
100m3
36
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II, độ chặt yêu cầu K≥0,98
16.3397
100m3
37
Bê tông móng đường mở rộng, M200, đá 2x4
33.746
m3
38
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
39
CỐNG NGANG ĐƯỜNG
40
Đào móng cống, đất cấp III
2.89
100m3
41
Đắp đất móng cống, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.99
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất cấp III tận dụng để đắp
0.8465
100m3
43
Bê tông đầu cống, thân cống, M200, đá 2x4
35.94
m3
44
Bê tông gia cố sân cống, M200, đá 2x4
17.13
m3
45
Bê tông móng cống, M200, đá 2x4
32.7
m3
46
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông
3.5
100m2
47
Đệm cát móng cống
10.34
m3
48
Ống cống bằng bê tông M250, đá 1x2, D=75cm dài 1m
46
cấu kiện
49
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
131.4404
m2
50
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển, lắp đặt, làm mối nối cống D=75cm
46
đoạn ống

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second