Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 15:31 10/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Kinh Hao village residential area, Dong Kinh commune, Dong Hung district, Thai Binh province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for bidding packages under the project: Residential area of ​​Kinh Hao village, Dong Hung commune, Dong Hung district, Thai Binh province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget capital and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 29/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
Số 1310/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/08/2026 15:29
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ BẮC ĐÔNG QUAN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:30 10/08/2026
to
15:00 29/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 29/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
59.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HD THAI BINH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports Nhà số 10, hẻm 320/5/16, đường Khương Đình, Phường Khương Đình, TP Hà Nội
2 THAI BINH DUONG CONSTRUCTION SUPERVISION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Unit for cost estimation and design Thôn Anh Dũng, Xã Đông Hưng, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Phòng Kinh tế xã Bắc Đông Quan Cost estimation and design unit xã Bắc Đông Quan, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Minh Trí Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 09, ngõ 216, đường Trần Quang Khải, phường Trần Lãm, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ thương mại và xây dựng Thiên Hương E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, contractor selection results Số 16, ngõ 7, Lý Tự Trọng, phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 17:35 19/08/2026 15:30 19/08/2026 15:00 29/08/2026 15:30 19/08/2026 15:00 29/08/2026 There is no contractor to attend

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 3,5 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 09 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
3
Thiết bị nấu và tưới nhựa đường (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
4
Máy ủi (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
5
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3(Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
6
Máy lu bánh lốp ≥ 16 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SAN NỀN
2
Bóc hữu cơ, đất cấp I
7.1429
100m3
3
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
23.6242
100m3
4
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
5
NỀN VÀ MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
6
Bóc hữu cơ đất cấp I
3.5869
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
3.5869
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
3.5869
100m3/1km
9
Đào nền đường đất cấp II
5.3069
100m3
10
Đắp cát công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
5.999
100m3
11
Đắp cát công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
5.7167
100m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
2.9002
100m3
13
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
10.5941
100m2
14
Thi công mặt đường láng nhũ tương 3 lớp, tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5 kg/m2
10.5941
100m2
15
BÓ VỈA:
16
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
10.17
m3
17
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.678
100m2
18
Đổ bê tông bó vỉa, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
15.654
m3
19
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn bó vỉa
3.0597
100m2
20
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép bó vỉa
0.0125
tấn
21
Láng đáy boóc đuya, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
101.7
m2
22
Gia công lưới chắn rác thép vuông đặc 14x14
0.0797
tấn
23
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2.898
m2
24
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 100kg
339
1 cấu kiện
25
Ván khuôn rãnh mép đường
0.3393
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông mép đường, đá 1x2, mác 200
7.4222
m3
27
VỈA HÈ:
28
Nilon chống mất nước
609.39
m2
29
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
60.939
m3
30
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
864.93
m2
31
Lát gạch TERAZZO KT 40x40x3cm, vữa XM mác 75
864.93
m2
32
BÓ HÈ:
33
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.663
100m2
34
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
6.63
m3
35
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
12.7628
m3
36
Ô CÂY - BỒN HOA:
37
Ván khuôn
0.1232
100m2
38
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150, PCB30
1.232
m3
39
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
1.6059
m3
40
Mua cây trồng, cây sao đen đường kính gốc 12-15cm, cao 3 - 5m
22
cây
41
THOÁT NƯỚC MẶT
42
RÃNH DỌC B40:
43
Đào móng rãnh, đất cấp II
3.0912
100m3
44
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.6464
100m3
45
Nilon chống mất nước
263.2
m2
46
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.672
100m2
47
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
31.584
m3
48
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
86.24
m3
49
Đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
13.44
m3
50
Ván khuôn giằng rãnh
1.68
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second