Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 10:46 19/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and repair of the office building of the People's Committee of Thang Mo Commune, Tuyen Quang Province.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction Contractor Selection Plan: Renovation and Repair of the Party Committee Office in Thang Mo Village, Tuyen Quang Province.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget for 2026 - 2027
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thắng Mố, Province Tuyên Quang
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
267/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
19/08/2026 10:42
Approval Authority
Phòng kinh tế xã Thắng Mố
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:45 19/08/2026
to
09:00 28/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 28/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
48.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư xây dựng Vilaco Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Tân An - - Xã Xuân Lãng - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 MANH CUONG ADVISE INVEST COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates DV01 – LK11 Khu dịch vị Đào Đất Hàng Bè, đường Hoàng Công - - Phường Kiến Hưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 126, tổ 17, đường Phùng Hưng - - Phường Hà Giang 2 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
4 AN TAM PHAT DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY 68 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 12b, ngõ 31, đường 19/5, tổ 14, phường Hà Giang 1, tỉnh Tuyên Quang - - Phường Hà Giang 1 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
5 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 126, tổ 17, đường Phùng Hưng - - Phường Hà Giang 2 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
6 AN TAM PHAT DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY 68 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 12b, ngõ 31, đường 19/5, tổ 14, phường Hà Giang 1, tỉnh Tuyên Quang - - Phường Hà Giang 1 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy hàn
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt
1
cái
2
Bảng điện
15
hộp
3
Hộp nhựa đựng aptomat phòng
12
hộp
4
Hộp nối dây
12
hộp
5
Vận chuyển vật tư điện, nước về công trình
1
chuyến
6
HẠNG MỤC PHỤ TRỢ
7
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
1355.1
m2
8
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
40.653
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
40.653
m3
10
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 2x4, PCB30
67.755
m3
11
Lát gạch ceramic chống trơn 60x60cm
1355.1
m2
12
THIẾT BỊ
13
Bục tượng Bác Hồ
1
cái
14
Tượng Bác Hồ
1
cái
15
Bục phát biểu
1
cái
16
Loa line
2
cái
17
Micro cổ ngỗng không dây
1
chiếc
18
Thiết bị xử lý âm thanh
1
chiếc
19
Micro không dây
1
chiếc
20
Bộ quản lý nguồn điện
1
chiếc
21
Tủ máy chứa thiết bị
1
chiếc
22
Vật tư, vận chuyển, nhân công lắp đặt hệ thống
1
tb
23
Tủ hồ sơ
3
cái
24
Bàn làm việc
3
cái
25
Ghế làm việc
3
cái
26
Sofa dài
3
cái
27
Sofa ngắn
6
cái
28
Bàn trà lớn
3
cái
29
Bàn trà khách
9
cái
30
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC 2 TẦNG
31
Phần phá dỡ
32
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
238.58
m2
33
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
0.5992
tấn
34
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
112.331
m2
35
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
179.44
m
36
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
0.9869
m3
37
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
334.126
m2
38
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
794.896
m2
39
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
882.437
m2
40
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
306.24
m2
41
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
47.88
m2
42
Đục bỏ đá lát tam cấp
13.46
m2
43
Tháo dỡ toàn bộ thiết bị điện + nước cũ
10
công
44
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
27.9298
m3
45
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 2km bằng ô tô - 7,0T
27.9298
m3
46
Phần cải tạo
47
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.8576
m3
48
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
326.3114
m2
49
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
512.7446
m2
50
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
306.24
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second