Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 17:35 25/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and construction of new restrooms and handwashing facilities at public schools within the jurisdiction of Phu Tho commune.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project scope: Renovation and construction of restrooms and handwashing facilities at public educational institutions within the jurisdiction of Phu Tho commune.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The city's budget includes additional funding for specific projects and the local budget.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 04/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
602/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
25/08/2026 17:34
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý Dự án Đầu tư - Hạ tầng xã Phúc Thọ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:34 25/08/2026
to
17:00 04/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 04/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
140.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HANOI MANAGEMENT PROJECT AND CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on preparation of economic and technical reports Phòng 308, tòa nhà văn phòng Thanh Hà, khu công cộng II, khu đô thị mới Bắc Linh Đàm - - Phường Định Công - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 14, ngõ 146 đường 19/5 - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG GIAO THÔNG TÂY THĂNG LONG E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Thôn Cao Lãm - - Xã Vân Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông (Dung tích >= 250L . Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa (Dung tích >= 80L . Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
3
4
Máy hàn (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
5
Đầm dùi (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
3
7
Ô tô tự đổ (Tải trọng hàng hóa =< 10 Tấn. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
8
Máy đào (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
9
Phòng thí nghiệm: - Trường hợp nhà thầu có đủ năng lực thí nghiệm kiểm định chất lượng công trình: Nhà thầu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh đã công khai thông tin về năng lực hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng theo quy định tại Nghị định 14/2026/NĐ-CP ngày 13/01/2026. - Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê đơn vị thí nghiệm kiểm định chất lượng công trình, nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu gồm: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thí nghiệm cho gói thầu; Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị thí nghiệm; Tài liệu chứng minh đã công khai thông tin về năng lực hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng theo quy định tại Nghị định 14/2026/NĐ-CP ngày 13/01/2026 của đơn vị thí nghiệm (Ghi chú: Danh mục chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm phải phù hợp với nội dung công việc của gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Rắc co D25
4
cái
2
Ống nhựa UPVC PN6 D110
0.36
100m
3
Ống nhựa UPVC PN6 D90
0.12
100m
4
Ống nhựa UPVC PN6 D75
0.18
100m
5
Ống nhựa UPVC PN6 D42
0.06
100m
6
Ba chạc 45 độ nhựa UPVC D110
12
cái
7
Ba chạc 45 độ nhựa UPVC D90
6
cái
8
Ba chạc 45 độ nhựa UPVC D75
12
cái
9
Côn nhựa UPVC D110
2
cái
10
Côn nhựa UPVC D90
6
cái
11
Cút 45 nhựa UPVC D110
12
cái
12
Cút 45 nhựa UPVC D90
6
cái
13
Cút 45 nhựa UPVC D75
12
cái
14
Cút 45 nhựa UPVC D42
6
cái
15
Thoát sàn inox D60
8
cái
16
Hút bể phốt hiện trạng
1
bể
17
TRƯỜNG THCS TÍCH GIANG - LAVABO RỬA TAY
18
Gia công khung đỡ bàn đá khung inox
0.1456
tấn
19
Lắp dựng khung đỡ bàn đá
0.1456
tấn
20
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
16.0734
m2
21
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường gạch Granit 300x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
28.125
m2
22
Đào móng đất cấp II
0.972
m3
23
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
0.108
m3
24
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.0552
100m2
25
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.6
m3
26
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0026
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất cấp II ra bãi tập kết
0.0069
100m3
28
Xúc thải lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.0069
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất cấp II từ bãi tập kết ra bãi đổ thải
0.0686
10m3/1km
30
Gia công cột bằng thép mạ kẽm
0.0729
tấn
31
Gia công chân cột bằng thép mạ kẽm
0.0457
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.1186
tấn
33
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
0.076
tấn
34
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.076
tấn
35
Gia công bán kèo thép mạ kẽm
0.0554
tấn
36
Lắp dựng bán kèo thép
0.0554
tấn
37
Lợp mái che bằng tấm nhựa lấy sáng
0.1605
100m2
38
Lắp đặt chậu rửa tay
22
bộ
39
Vòi chậu rửa
22
bộ
40
Dây inox mềm cấp nước
22
bộ
41
Van 2 chiều D32, nối ren ngoài
3
cái
42
Rắc co D32
6
cái
43
Côn thu nhựa PPR D32/25
3
cái
44
Tê nhựa PPR D32/20
14
cái
45
Tê nhựa PPR D25/20
8
cái
46
Cút 90* nhựa PPR D32
22
cái
47
Nút bịt nhựa PPR D25
3
cái
48
Cút 90* nhựa PPR D20
22
cái
49
Ống nhựa PPR D32 PN10
0.48
100m
50
Ống nhựa PPR D25 PN10
0.12
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second