Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:47 29/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and repair of roads in Eo Ken village, Pu Luong commune, Thanh Hoa province.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovation and repair of roads in Eo Ken village, Pu Luong commune, Thanh Hoa province.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Using funds from the national career development fund and central government budget under the National Socio-Economic Development Program for Ethnic Minorities and Mountainous Regions (2021-2030), Phase I (from 2021 to 2025) in Thanh Hoa province, the implementation period and disbursement have been extended to 2026, with an additional allocation of VND 3.218 million.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Pù Luông, Province Thanh Hoá
Time of bid closing
09:00 08/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
Số 765/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/08/2026 16:45
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Pù Luông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:46 29/08/2026
to
09:00 08/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 08/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn và Xây dựng Tây Thành Survey consultancy, design and construction planning Số nhà 497, Nguyễn Trãi, Phường Hạc Thành, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Thân Kim Consultancy on verification of financial statements Số nhà 56, đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phố 5, Xã Bá Thước, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 288 Consulting for E-HSMT preparation, Bid evaluation Tiểu Khu 11, xã Thiệu Trung, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn tổng hợp Minh Cường E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Nhà ông Cao Văn Cường, Tổ dân phố Tâm Thắng, Phường Quảng Phú, tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,8 m3.Đang còn hoạt động tốt, huy động tốt cho gói thầu
1
2
Máy ủi - công suất ≥ 110 CV. Đang còn hoạt động tốt, huy động tốt cho gói thầu
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép (Trọng lượng) ≥ 10T ; Đang còn hoạt động tốt, huy động tốt cho gói thầu
1
4
Máy lu rung (Trọng lượng) ≥ 12T ; Đang còn hoạt động tốt, huy động tốt cho gói thầu
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ (tải trọng) ≥ 5T; (Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông. Đang còn hoạt động tốt, huy động tốt cho gói thầu
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN 1 (Từ nhà ông Dinh đi Cò Mè)
2
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
3
Đào vét hữu cơ - Cấp đất I
4.2292
100m3
4
Đào cấp đường - Cấp đất II
2.2361
100m3
5
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
5.3214
100m3
6
Đào đá cấp IV nền đường
0.1646
100m3
7
Đào taluy đường bằng - Cấp đất II
15.7183
100m3
8
Đào đá cấp IV nền đường
0.4861
100m3
9
Đào rãnh bằng - Cấp đất II
1.4573
100m3
10
Đào rãnh đá cấp IV nền đường
0.0451
100m3
11
Đào khuôn - Cấp đất II
3.0422
100m3
12
Đào khuôn đá cấp IV nền đường
0.0941
100m3
13
Đắp nền đường , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
11.8787
100m3
14
Cày xới, lu lèn nền đất, chiều sâu tác dụng 30cm, Độ chặt K=0,95
4.471
100m3
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp dưới
1.7884
100m3
16
Rải nilon lót
17.7771
100m2
17
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường 18cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
285.7
m3
18
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
1.9047
100m2
19
Cắt khe
3.9951
100m
20
Cống ngang đường
21
Đào móng cống
0.8276
100m3
22
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.2759
100m3
23
Đá dăm đệm 10cm
4.14
m3
24
Ván khuôn móng
0.5046
100m2
25
Bê tông móng , M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
23.95
m3
26
Ván khuôn tường chắn, tường cống
1.0252
100m2
27
Bê tông tường, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
22.07
m3
28
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.1696
100m2
29
Bê tông, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.4
m3
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3024
tấn
31
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.11
m3
32
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2578
tấn
33
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép, ĐK >10mm
0.0496
tấn
34
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1278
100m2
35
Lắp dựng tấm đan
10
cái
36
Bê tông bản mặt cầu, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.22
m3
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0044
tấn
38
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
4.2292
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
15.2328
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đá
0.7899
100m3
41
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
100
m2
42
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
12
m3
43
San đất bãi thải
0.5
100m3
44
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 2m - Đường kính 300mm
3
1 đoạn ống
45
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su - Đường kính 300mm
2
mối nối
46
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống - Đường kính 300mm
6
cái
47
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
0.048
100m3
48
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.028
100m3
49
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN 2 (Từ nhà ông phinh đi bản Hang xã Phú Lệ)
50
Nền mặt đường

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second