Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04 (construction and installation): Construction work

Find: 15:52 17/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
LCNT plan for repairing and renovating the headquarters of the Military Command of La Nga commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04 (construction and installation): Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 24/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
250/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/12/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã La Ngà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:51 17/12/2022
to
16:00 24/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 24/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
13.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thương mại - Xây dựng Triều Hân Consulting on making design documents and estimates 164B, Khu 2, ấp 7, xã Gia Canh, huyện Định Quán, tỉnh Đồng Nai.
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Kim Quy Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 1/76, KP 10, phường Tân Phong, thành phố Biên Hoà, tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 TRINH PHUC THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 23/17/3 Tân thới Hiệp 10, Phường Tân Thới Hiệp, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Mái Ngói Đỏ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 37, đường số 2, tổ 2, khu phố Núi Tung, Phường Suối Tre, UBND thành phố Long Khánh, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 TRINH PHUC THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 23/17/3 Tân thới Hiệp 10, Phường Tân Thới Hiệp, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Mái Ngói Đỏ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 37, đường số 2, tổ 2, khu phố Núi Tung, Phường Suối Tre, UBND thành phố Long Khánh, Tỉnh Đồng Nai

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
0.4060
100m2
2
Tháo dỡ vì kèo, xà gồ gỗ
3
HT
3
Phá dỡ trần
183.480
m2
4
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
18.12
m2
5
Lợp mái che trường bằng tole chiều dày bất kỳ
0.358
100m2
6
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.062
tấn
7
Lắp dựng Xà gồ thép
1.062
tấn
8
Gia công vì kèo thép khẩu độ nhỏ
0.342
tấn
9
Lắp dựng vì kèo khẩu đô<=18m
0.342
tấn
10
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa
181.1
m2
11
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng
27.180
m2
12
Láng Sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa xi măng m100
27.180
m2
13
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
10.880
m2
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thếp bằng máy khoan bê tông 1.5Kw
0.360
m3
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1.5Kw
4.2160
m3
16
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch , chiều dày tường <=22cm
4.560
m2
17
Gia công cửa đi khung bao sắt V40x40, khung cửa sắt hộp 80x40, hoa sắt 14x14, bọc tôn, kính dày 5ly
6.160
m2
18
Gia công cửa đi khung nhôm hệ 700, kính dày 5 ly
5.280
m2
19
Lắp dựng cử khung sắt, khung nhôm
17.120
m2
20
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bê tông bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà đá 1x2, vữa bê tông M200
1.4480
m3
21
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bê tông bằng thủ công, bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông M200
0.2340
m3
22
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <=28m
0.2208
100m2
23
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0350
tấn
24
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng đường kính cốt thép <=18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.245
tấn
25
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0204
tấn
26
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (19x19x39)cm, chiều dày tường 19cm, chiều cao<=6m, vữa XM M75
11.7064
m3
27
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10x19x39)cm, chiều dày tường 10cm, chiều cao<=6m, vữa XM M75
3.120
m3
28
Trát tường goài xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trác 1.5cm, bằng vữa Xm M75
190.425
m2
29
Trát xà dầm, vữa Xm M75
12.520
m2
30
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch<0.075m2
14.8320
m2
31
Phá dỡ nền gạch Xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
191.060
m2
32
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông M200
9.5379
m3
33
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch <0.36m2
190.758
m2
34
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường, cột
249.730
m2
35
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường, cột, trụ
190.528
m2
36
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
50.220
m2
37
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
249.730
m2
38
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
380.9530
m2
39
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm , trần
62.740
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 lót, 2 nước phủ
312.470
m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 lót, 2 nước phủ
380.8530
m2
42
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
33.6
m2
43
Sơn săt, thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
33.60
m2
44
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện hư hỏng
1
HT
45
Lắp đặt quạt trần
12
cái
46
Lắp đặt đèn tường, đèn trang trí và các loại đèn khác – Đèn trang trí nổi
3
bộ
47
Lắp đặt đèn tường, đèn trang trí và các loại đèn khác – Đèn trang trí nổi
51
bộ
48
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp Automat, diện tích hộp <= 40Cm2
24
hộp
49
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
8
cái
50
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
11
Cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04 (construction and installation): Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04 (construction and installation): Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 42

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second