Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 23:48 02/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating roads from Mr. Truyen Uy Nam culvert to Gia Dai village, Quang Ngoc commune, Quang Xuong district, Thanh Hoa province. Categories: Foundation, road surface and drainage works
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget capital and other lawful mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 09/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
2343/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/11/2022 23:46
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quảng Ngọc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:47 02/11/2022
to
10:30 09/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 09/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Quảng Xương I Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Quảng Xương; Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng hạ tầng 668 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng hạ tầng 668 E-HSDT assessment consulting

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG L=1079,79m
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy - Cấp đất I
20.9754
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
20.9754
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất II
1.9411
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
1.9411
100m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
15.95
m3
7
Vận chuyển đá tảng, cục bê tông, ĐK 0,4÷1m, ô tô tự đổ 12T trong phạm vi ≤1000m
0.1595
100m3
8
Đắp nền đường bằng má lu, máy ủi, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
52.7173
100m3
9
Mua đất đá thải đắp nền đường, lề gia cố
5957.0549
m3
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
4.823
100m3
11
Lót ni lông chống mất nước bê tông
5443.19
m2
12
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
4.3192
100m2
13
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1209.768
m3
14
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 1x4
107.979
10m
15
Đánh bóng mặt đường
5443.19
m2
16
HẠNG MỤC: CÔNG TRÌNH THOÁT NƯỚC
17
RÃNH CHỊU LỰC QUA ĐƯỜNG (SL: 4 cái)
18
Đào móng rãnh chịu lực bằng máy, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.416
100m3
19
Đắp trả rãnh chịu lực bằng đầm đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.678
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.738
100m3
21
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
6
m3
22
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.06
100m2
23
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.4
m3
24
Ván khuôn
1.0864
100m2
25
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.28
m3
26
Ván khuôn mũ mố - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.3696
100m2
27
Bê tông mũ mố M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.2
m3
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2818
tấn
29
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.232
100m2
30
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.56
m3
31
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4959
tấn
32
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.92
m3
33
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.072
100m2
34
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.24
m3
35
Ván khuôn
0.22
100m2
36
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.44
m3
37
NỐI CỐNG VỚI MƯƠNG HIỆN TRANG (CỌC 11 - KM0+167,2)
38
Đào móng bằng máy, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.666
100m3
39
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.488
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.178
100m3
41
Cống tròn D800 HL93 L=2,5m/đốt
20
md
42
Gối cống D800
16
cái
43
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 2,5m - Đường kính ≤1000mm
8
1 đoạn ống
44
GIA CỐ KÈ ĐÁ HỘC
45
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
14.48
m3
46
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
75.27
m3
47
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
72.38
m3
48
CỐNG QUA ĐƯỜNG (TẠI CỌC 80 - KM1+071,97)
49
Đào móng bằng máy, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.548
100m3
50
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.079
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quảng Ngọc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 20 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.89 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 58,113,655,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 58,070,520,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.07%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 46

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second