Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 20:40 07/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Approving the design and construction of the project: Building a new classroom with 04 rooms at Phi Dien Secondary School, Luc Ngan district, Bac Giang province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget, provincial budget, commune budget (deducted from land use levy) and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
20:00 18/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
139/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/11/2022 20:38
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phì Điền, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:39 07/11/2022
to
20:00 18/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
20:00 18/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
32.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty THHH Trường Giang Bắc Giang Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Tân Phượng, xã Tân Mỹ, Thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Trung tâm Quy hoạch xây dựng Bắc Giang Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Tầng 4 nhà 9 tầng, số 1 đường Hùng Vương, TP. Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 Ban Quản lý dự án ĐTXD huyện Lục Ngạn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thị trấn Chũ, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 Bộ phận Tài chính - Kế toán xã Phì Điền E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Phì Điền, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 Ban Quản lý dự án ĐTXD huyện Lục Ngạn E-HSDT assessment consulting Thị trấn Chũ, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 Bộ phận Tài chính - Kế toán xã Phì Điền Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Phì Điền, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá tường tầng 1, tầng 2 thông sang làm cầu nối nhà 2 tầng xây mới( bao gồm công phá dỡ, vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi)
7
công
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao ≤6m
148.3976
m2
3
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép, chiều cao ≤6m
0.7552
tấn
4
Tháo dỡ trần
133.1784
m2
5
Tháo dỡ cửa
16.32
m2
6
Phá dỡ - Kết cấu gạch
47.1313
m3
7
Phá dỡ - Kết cấu bê tông
2.1107
m3
8
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất III
0.3863
100m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải ra bãi đổ thải
87.842
m3
10
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
2.4446
100m3
11
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.2871
100m2
12
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
11.3255
m3
13
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.7011
100m2
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1479
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.4643
tấn
16
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
20.0796
m3
17
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.765
100m2
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4503
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.4875
tấn
20
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.6225
m3
21
Xây móng bằng gạch BTXM 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
34.2557
m3
22
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.1456
100m2
23
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
3.0584
m3
24
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.9722
100m2
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4413
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.9942
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.8931
tấn
28
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.6944
m3
29
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.3752
100m3
30
Mua đất cấp 3 đắp nền
0.07
100m3
31
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.561
100m2
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1882
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.8284
tấn
34
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.5138
m3
35
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.7375
100m2
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.5114
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.1021
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.3101
tấn
39
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.7898
m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
1.5229
100m2
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.8481
tấn
42
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.2293
m3
43
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTXM 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
33.0539
m3
44
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch BTXM 6,0x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
3.63
m3
45
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch BTXM 6,0x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
0.7376
m3
46
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.1011
100m2
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0344
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0668
tấn
49
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.7445
m3
50
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.1046
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second