Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 14:41 19/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
People's street from Mr. Ghen's house to Nuoc Moc, Ra Nhua village
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
13:30 24/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
754/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/11/2022 11:42
Approval Authority
UBND xã Sơn Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:40 19/11/2022
to
13:30 24/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:30 24/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Thương maị và Xây dưṇ g 168 Consulting on making design documents and estimates 442/27/10 Nguyễn Công Phương, Phường Nghĩa Lộ, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Hà Tiên Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thôn Cộng Hòa Ii, Xã Tịnh Ấn Tây, Thành Phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 Phòng KT&HT huyện Consulting on designing design records, estimates Xã Sơn Mùa, huyện Sơn Tây, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Công Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 01 Hai Bà Trung, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
5 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Sơn Mùa, huyện Sơn Tây, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Công Bằng E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 01 Hai Bà Trung, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
7 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Sơn Mùa, huyện Sơn Tây, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG:
HM
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
9.0689
100m3
3
Đào nền đường trong phạm vi ≤50m bằng máy ủi 110CV - Cấp đất III (Cắt khuôn đường)
2.8002
100m3
4
Đào rãnh thoát nước bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
1.4898
100m3
5
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (tận dụng đất đào để đắp)
4.7531
100m3
6
Lu lèn lại mặt đường đào khuôn
21.4767
100m2
7
MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
HM
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
2.5772
100m3
9
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
343.627
m3
10
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
3.0294
100m2
11
Lót bạt nhựa chống thấm
1909.04
m2
12
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.44
m3
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.308
tấn
14
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
8.16
m2
15
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
20
1 cấu kiện
16
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 1x4
37.45
10m
17
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 2x4
5.25
10m
18
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
6.1362
100m
19
CỐNG D100 TẠI K0+324,14:
HM
20
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.7206
100m3
21
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.4804
100m3
22
Thi công lớp đệm móng cát sạn
3.54
m3
23
Bê tông ống cống, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
3.12
m3
24
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.576
100m2
25
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤10mm
0.295
tấn
26
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống chống; ĐK ống cống D1,0m (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
8
1 ống cống
27
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
8
1cấu kiện
28
* Thượng lưu và hạ lưu:
HM
29
Thi công lớp đệm móng cát sạn
1.651
m3
30
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 4x6, PCB40
6.724
m3
31
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
4.521
m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.5106
100m2
33
CỐNG V50 Tại Km0+252,52:
HM
34
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.2156
100m3
35
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1437
100m3
36
Thi công móng + hai bên thân công bằng cấp phối đá dăm
0.115
100m3
37
Bê tông ống cống, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
3.2
m3
38
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.576
100m2
39
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3838
tấn
40
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤18mm
1.9704
tấn
41
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm ống cống
33.6
m2
42
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
12
1cấu kiện
43
Bê tông mối nối cống SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.67
m3
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép mối nối cống, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1046
tấn
45
Ván khuôn gỗ bê tông mối nối
0.0203
100m2
46
* Thượng lưu và hạ lưu:
HM
47
Thi công lớp đệm móng cát sạn
0.42
m3
48
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 4x6, PCB40
1.26
m3
49
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.43
m3
50
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.0634
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CÔNG BẰNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 144 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.10 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 48.55%, Construction 39.86%, Consulting 3.62%, Non-consulting 7.25%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0.72%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 255,866,574,176 VND, in which the total winning value is: 248,534,542,976 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.87%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second