Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 15:29 28/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Contractor selection plan: Building classrooms, functional classrooms with 03 floors, 12 rooms and auxiliary items in Trung Hieu area, kindergarten, Thanh Hai commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget support, Commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:46 08/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
149a
Approval date
08/11/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thanh Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:28 28/11/2022
to
07:46 08/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:46 08/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
131.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED. Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 KIEU ANH CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 KIEU ANH CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 PHUONG ANH MACHINERY AND BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 KIEU ANH CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 PHUONG ANH MACHINERY AND BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
***Phần cọc BTCT
2
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
149.146
m3
3
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
12.099
100m2
4
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
5.163
tấn
5
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
16.738
tấn
6
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
2.969
tấn
7
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
5.616
tấn
8
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
5.616
tấn
9
Ép trước cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc 150T, chiều dài đoạn cọc ≤4m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I
23.595
100m
10
Ép trước cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc 150T, chiều dài đoạn cọc ≤4m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất II ép âm hệ số x1.05
1.84
100m
11
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 25x25cm
230
1 mối nối
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
5.75
m3
13
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
460
1 cấu kiện
14
Vận chuyển cọc, cột bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
37.287
10 tấn/1km
15
Vận chuyển cọc, cột bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
37.287
10 tấn/1km
16
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
460
1 cấu kiện
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.058
100m3
18
***Phần móng
19
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
3.471
100m3
20
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất II
86.775
1m3
21
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
24.084
m3
22
Ván khuôn móng cột
2.396
100m2
23
Ván khuôn móng dài
3.292
100m2
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
3.548
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.74
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
7.459
tấn
27
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
117.512
m3
28
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.88
100m2
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.281
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.024
tấn
31
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.893
m3
32
Xây móng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
99.844
m3
33
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.895
100m2
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.364
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.192
tấn
36
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.957
m3
37
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.545
100m3
38
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
1.815
100m3
39
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.508
100m3
40
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
50.48
m3
41
**Bể phốt (SL: 04)
42
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất II
9.893
1m3
43
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.396
100m3
44
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
2.843
m3
45
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.103
100m2
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.282
tấn
47
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.641
m3
48
Xây bể chứa bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
9.486
m3
49
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.129
100m2
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.034
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG KIỀU ANH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 74 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.24 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.52%, Construction 90.57%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 6.91%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 842,630,737,277 VND, in which the total winning value is: 841,043,820,576 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.19%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second