Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 15:24 30/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: Rural road in Quyet Thang commune in 2022
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and voluntary contributions of organizations and individuals
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 10/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
70 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
1403/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/11/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quyết Thắng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:23 30/11/2022
to
16:00 10/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 10/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng HD 68 Consulting on making design documents and estimates Phường Thịnh Đán, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, Thái Nguyên
2 Phòng QLĐT thành phố Thái Nguyên Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 10, đường Nguyễn Du, phường Trung Vương, TP Thái Nguyên
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và Thương Mại Tân Thịnh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phường Tân Thịnh, TP Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Hưng Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phường Tân Thịnh, TP Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và Thương Mại Tân Thịnh E-HSDT assessment consulting Phường Tân Thịnh, TP Thái Nguyên
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Hưng Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường Tân Thịnh, TP Thái Nguyên

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN ĐƯỜNG XÓM SƠN TIẾN 1 (TỪ NHÀ ÔNG CHIẾN ĐẾN NHÀ ÔNG HOAN)
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất III
2.7953
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
31.058
1m3
4
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, máy ủi, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.2879
100m3
5
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.032
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.5996
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ , phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
1.6612
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất 3km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ , trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
1.6612
100m3/1km
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.0786
100m3
10
Nilon tái sinh
719.08
m2
11
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
0.7191
100m2
12
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4,
143.816
m3
13
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 1x4
17.9
10m
14
Đào móng bằng máy đào , chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.309
100m3
15
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
3.433
1m3
16
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.2607
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.0487
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất 3km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ , trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
0.0487
100m3/1km
19
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
1.98
m3
20
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M100
9.25
m3
21
Ván khuôn giằng
0.1166
100m2
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0322
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1452
tấn
24
Bê tông giằng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2,
2.88
m3
25
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ Ván khuôn, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1938
100m2
26
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1317
tấn
27
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.1225
tấn
28
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
2.66
m3
29
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen bằng máy
12
cái
30
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.5472
100m2
31
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2,
13.5
m3
32
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75,
24.08
m3
33
Ván khuôn giằng
1.4593
100m2
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.5596
tấn
35
Bê tông giằng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2,
20.25
m3
36
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75,
145.93
m2
37
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ Ván khuôn, nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.464
100m2
38
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3056
tấn
39
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
1.4311
tấn
40
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
8.97
m3
41
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen bằng máy
183
cái
42
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.4279
100m3
43
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
1
cái
44
Mua bộ biển báo giao thông
1
bộ
45
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN ĐƯỜNG XÓM SƠN TIẾN TUYẾN 2 VÀO NGHĨA TRANG XÓM
46
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất I
0.3381
100m3
47
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
3.757
1m3
48
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
0.053
100m3
49
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
0.589
1m3
50
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.5074
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second