Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 14:21 16/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Ha Dong Kindergarten, Ha Dong Commune, Ha Trung District. Category: Floor leveling and classrooms
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other lawful mobilization sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 26/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số: 241/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/12/2022 12:43
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hà Đông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:41 15/12/2022
to
16:00 26/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 26/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Châu Anh Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng kinh tế hạ tầng Hà Trung Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 288 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và phát triển xây dựng Thanh Hóa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 288 E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và phát triển xây dựng Thanh Hóa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SAN NỀN
2
Mua đất đắp tại mỏ vận chuyển đến chân công trình
21496.1437
m3
3
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
15.7216
100m3
4
PHẦN CỌC BTCT
5
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
60.8993
m3
6
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
6.012
100m2
7
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
3.7642
tấn
8
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
7.5133
tấn
9
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
0.2505
tấn
10
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
1.4162
tấn
11
Lắp các loại mặt bích đặc <= 50kg/cái
1.4162
tấn
12
Ép trước cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc, chiều dài đoạn cọc >4m, KT 20x20cm - Cấp đất II
15.03
100m
13
Khấu hao cọc dẫn thép hình I200x100x5.2, ép âm cọc
91.85
m
14
Ép cọc dẫn phần ngập đất (Hệ số nhân công, máy thi công nhân 1,05)
0.9185
100m
15
Nhổ cọc thép hình, cọc ống thép ở trên cạn bằng cần cẩu
0.9185
100m
16
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 20x20cm
167
1 mối nối
17
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
3.006
m3
18
PHẦN MÓNG
19
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
2.3858
100m3
20
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất II
30.86
1m3
21
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
28.7846
1m3
22
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
24.4313
m3
23
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.949
100m2
24
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
58.2564
m3
25
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
2.1201
100m2
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.197
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.0624
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
1.3953
tấn
29
Bê tông cổ cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.4369
m3
30
Ván khuôn cổ cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.3965
100m2
31
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
41.4962
m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
3.3992
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.7243
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.9742
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
7.762
tấn
36
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
2.799
1m3
37
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
2.9758
m3
38
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.3469
m3
39
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.0201
100m2
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2657
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.4139
tấn
42
Xây móng bằng gạch BT đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
30.9303
m3
43
Đắp đất móng bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 ( bằng 1/3 khối lượng đất đào)
0.9941
100m3
44
Đắp đất nền bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.0068
100m3
45
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M100, đá 1x2, PCB30
77.1862
m3
46
Trát tường ngoài (chân móng) dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
39.996
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
39.996
m2
48
BỂ PHỐT 2 cái
49
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
9.1853
1m3
50
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.3674
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second