Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 09:01 10/02/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing BTXM roads and drainage system in Nghia Lo ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
UBND phường Nghĩa Lộ
Investor
UBND phường Nghĩa Lộ
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 20/02/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
QĐ số 16/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/02/2023 08:58
Approval Authority
UBND phường Nghĩa Lộ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:00 10/02/2023
to
09:00 20/02/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 20/02/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Hoàng Minh Consulting on making design documents and estimates 25A Hoàng Hoa Thám, Phường Quảng Phú, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Quảng Ngãi Consulting on designing design records, estimates 333 Nguyễn Nghiêm, phường Nguyễn Nghiêm, TP.Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ KHẢO SÁT XÂY DỰNG SỐ 5 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số: 93-Cách mạng tháng 8 - Phường Nghĩa Chánh - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 UBND phường Nghĩa Lộ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 344 Nguyễn Công Phương, Phường Nghĩa Lộ, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ KHẢO SÁT XÂY DỰNG SỐ 5 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số: 93-Cách mạng tháng 8 - 5050101 - 50501 - 505
6 UBND phường Nghĩa Lộ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 344 Nguyễn Công Phương, Phường Nghĩa Lộ, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Gói thầu số 04: Thi công xây dựng công trình
1.997.769.676
1.997.769.676
25.000.000
120 day

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông thành hố thu bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
1.3
m3
2
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.5972
100m3
3
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1791
100m3
4
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
1.94
m3
5
Ni lông chống thấm
0.3871
100m2
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 250
17.31
m3
7
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.5208
tấn
8
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
1.8913
100m2
9
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 3 lớp giấy 4 lớp nhựa
3.1245
m2
10
Bê tông tấm đan M250 đá 1x2
7.21
m3
11
Cốt thép tấm đan
1.6138
tấn
12
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.3846
100m2
13
Lắp đặt tấm đan
80
cấu kiện
14
Cắt tường bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày tường <=20cm
158
1m
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
5.69
m3
16
Bê tông mương M250 đá 1x2
2.37
m3
17
Cốt thép mương d<=10mm
0.1677
tấn
18
Ván khuôn mương
0.632
100m2
19
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 3 lớp giấy 4 lớp nhựa - làm khe nối
0.7905
m2
20
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.1826
100m3
21
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0632
100m3
22
Tháo dỡ tấm đan mương để nạo vét
410
cấu kiện
23
Đào mương đất cấp 1, máy đào 0.4m3
34.56
m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.3456
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
1.3824
100m3
26
Lắp đặt tấm đan sau nạo vét
360
cấu kiện
27
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.3925
100m3
28
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.026
100m3
29
Bê tông lót hố thu M150 đá 2x4
2.82
m3
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông hố van, hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 250
19.19
m3
31
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
1.6323
100m2
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.7345
tấn
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1221
tấn
34
Cung cấp, lắp đặt lưới gang chắn rác
24
1 cấu kiện
35
Cắt tường bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày tường <=20cm
44
1m
36
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
4.08
m3
37
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.2498
100m3
38
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0166
100m3
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
1.79
m3
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông hố van, hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 250
12.08
m3
41
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
1.0192
100m2
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.0843
tấn
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0777
tấn
44
Cung cấp, lắp đặt lưới gang chắn rác
14
1 cấu kiện
45
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.35
m3
46
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.3177
tấn
47
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.099
100m2
48
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
30
cấu kiện
49
Cắt mương hiện trạng
0.28
100m
50
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
2.42
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 57

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second