Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 16:38 30/03/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading a 2-storey 4-room classroom roof at Xuan Phuc Primary School, Nhu Thanh District
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 07/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
08/QĐ-THXP
Approval date
30/03/2023 16:27
Approval Authority
HIỆU TRƯỞNG TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC XUÂN PHÚC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:37 30/03/2023
to
07:30 07/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 07/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
42.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư thương mại Nam Âu Lạc Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế hạ tầng Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt gạch Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy khoan bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt, uốn thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa từ (5-10 tấn) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
8
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm đất cầm tay Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
9
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào dung tích gầu ≤ 1,25m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
10
Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn điện Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ
2
Tháo dỡ nhà hiệu bộ hiện trạng
3
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
115.363
m2
4
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gồ
0.718
tấn
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch đá
47.636
m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
29.871
m3
7
Đào xúc phế thải bằng máy đào
0.775
100m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải
77.507
m3
9
Nhà lớp học 2 tầng 4 phòng
10
Phần móng
11
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II (95% khối lượng)
3.185
100m3
12
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất II (5% khối lượng)
22.395
1m3
13
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.267
100m2
14
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
21.548
m3
15
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
75.032
m3
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.638
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.453
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
2.797
tấn
19
Ván khuôn móng băng
0.973
100m2
20
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung đặc 6x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
41.681
m3
21
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.601
m3
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.139
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.457
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng móng, ĐK >18mm
0.445
tấn
25
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.56
100m2
26
Bê tông cổ móng, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.612
m3
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.071
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.215
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ móng, ĐK >18mm
0.89
tấn
30
Ván khuôn cổ móng
0.48
100m2
31
Đắp đất móng bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.981
100m3
32
Đắp đất tôn nền bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.269
100m3
33
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
19.235
m3
34
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.524
m3
35
Rải Nilong tái sinh cách ly
0.13
100m2
36
Ván khuôn gỗ nền đường dốc
0.01
100m2
37
Kẻ roong tạo nhám mặt đường dốc
1
công
38
Trát tường chân móng, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
40.098
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
40.098
m2
40
Kết cấu Thân
41
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.395
m3
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.463
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.52
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.074
tấn
45
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.629
100m2
46
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
11.377
m3
47
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.477
m3
48
Bê tông giằng thu hồi SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.629
m3
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.359
tấn
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.565
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second