Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 18:20 31/03/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
BTXM roads in Tinh An Dong commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 10/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
42/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
31/03/2023 18:14
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tịnh Ấn Đông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:19 31/03/2023
to
08:30 10/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 10/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn công trình Nhật Minh Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ 10, Phường Quảng Phú, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi.
2 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng Tân Phát Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 130A Trương Định, Phường Trần Phú, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Công Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 01 Hai Bà Trưng, Phường Lê Hồng Phong, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 UBND xã Tịnh Ấn Đông E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Bình Đẳng, Xã Tịnh ấn Đông, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Công Bằng E-HSDT assessment consulting 01 Hai Bà Trưng, Phường Lê Hồng Phong, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
6 UBND xã Tịnh Ấn Đông Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Bình Đẳng, Xã Tịnh ấn Đông, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít
2
2
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5KW
2
3
Máy đầm bàn ≥1KW
2
4
Máy cắt, uốn thép ≥5KW
2
5
Máy hàn ≥23KW
2
6
Máy thủy bình (có kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
7
Máy toàn đạc (có kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
8
Máy đào bánh lốp dung tích gầu ≥0,8 m3 (có kiểm định kỹ thuật an toàn còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
9
Máy ủi (có kiểm định kỹ thuật an toàn còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
10
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T (có kiểm định kỹ thuật an toàn còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
11
Ô tô tải tự đổ tải trọng ≥ 7 tấn (có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN NHÀ SINH HOẠT ĐỘI 4 - TRẠM HẠ THẾ
hm
2
Tuyến chính
hm
3
*/ Nền đường
hm
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
1.063
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, đất cấp 2 bằng ô tô 7 tấn 1km đầu tiên
1.063
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, đất cấp 2 bằng ô tô 7 tấn 2km tiếp theo
2.126
100m3
7
Cung cấp và vận chuyển đất đắp
314.14
m3
8
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.78
100m3
9
*/ Mặt đường
hm
10
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
41.2
m3
11
Ni lông chống thấm
8.239
100m2
12
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.867
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
131.82
m3
14
Ván khuôn xà mũ mố
0.089
100m2
15
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
1.47
m3
16
Bê tông lót móng tường cánh M150 đá 4x6
2.176
m3
17
Bê tông mố và tường cánh M200 đá 2x4
34.43
m3
18
Ván khuôn móng tường cánh mố
0.107
100m2
19
Ván khuôn thân mố, tường cánh
0.918
100m2
20
Bơm nước hố móng
10
ca
21
* Gia cố mái taluy:
hm
22
Bê tông mái taluy M150 đá 1x2
11.94
m3
23
Ni lông chống thấm
0.398
100m2
24
Bê tông thanh chống M150 đá 2x4
2.98
m3
25
Đắp đất nền móng công trình (tận dụng đất đào để đắp)
2.69
m3
26
Ván khuôn chân khay
0.371
100m2
27
* Gia cố mương:
hm
28
Bê tông mái taluy M150 đá 1x2
18.86
m3
29
Bê tông chân khay M150 đá 2x4
2.58
m3
30
Ván khuôn chân khay
0.211
100m2
31
* Biển báo
hm
32
Đào đất hố móng
0.4
m3
33
Bê tông móng M150 đá 4x6
0.4
m3
34
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển chữ nhật 60x60 cm
2
cái
35
* Cọc tiêu
hm
36
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép
12
cái
37
Nhựa đường làm khe co giãn
35.63
kg
38
Tuyến nhánh 2
hm
39
*/ Nền đường
hm
40
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.271
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, đất cấp 2 bằng ô tô 7 tấn 1km đầu tiên
0.271
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, đất cấp 2 bằng ô tô 7 tấn 2km tiếp theo
0.542
100m3
43
Cung cấp và vận chuyển đất đắp
68.229
m3
44
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.604
100m3
45
*/ Mặt đường
hm
46
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
13.41
m3
47
Ni lông chống thấm
2.681
100m2
48
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.286
100m2
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
42.9
m3
50
Gỗ làm khe co giãn
0.07
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 86

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second