Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 08:43 06/04/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Renovating, repairing and building new Battalion 145/Brigade Barracks/Military Zone 9
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget regularly spends on defense
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 16/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
392/QĐ-LĐ
Approval date
30/03/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Lữ đoàn 226/QK9
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:41 06/04/2023
to
14:00 16/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 16/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
72.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Thương Mại Tiến Đạt Consulting on making design documents and estimates Quận Ninh Kiều, TPCT
2 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn và Thẩm định Xây dựng Nhất Tiến Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Quận Ninh Kiều, TPCT
3 Phòng Doanh trại/Cục hậu cần/Quân khu 9 Consulting on designing design records, estimates 91B, đường CMT8, phường An Thới, quận Bình Thủy
4 Công ty TNHH MTV TV XD Thiên Phúc Ý Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 151/32, đường Trần Hoàng Na, P. Hưng Lợi, quận Ninh Kiều, TP. Cần Thơ
5 Lữ đoàn 226/Quân khu 9 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting đường Huỳnh Phan Hộ, phường Bình Thủy, quận Bình Thủy, TPCT
6 Công ty TNHH MTV TV XD Thiên Phúc Ý E-HSDT assessment consulting 151/32, đường Trần Hoàng Na, P. Hưng Lợi, quận Ninh Kiều, TP. Cần Thơ
7 Lữ đoàn 226/Quân khu 9 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results đường Huỳnh Phan Hộ, phường Bình Thủy, quận Bình Thủy, TPCT

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh xích - sức nâng ≥ 10 Tấn (Thiết bị còn hạn kiểm định)
1
2
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,50 m3 (Thiết bị còn hạn kiểm định)
1
3
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,80 m3 (Thiết bị còn hạn kiểm định)
1
4
Máy lu rung tự hành, trọng lượng rung ≥ 25 Tấn (Thiết bị còn hạn kiểm định)
1
5
Máy ủi , công suất ≥ 110 CV (Thiết bị còn hạn kiểm định)
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép, trọng lượng ≥ 10 Tấn (Thiết bị còn hạn kiểm định)
1
7
Máy rãi bê tông nhựa, công suất ≥ 109 CV (Thiết bị còn hạn kiểm định)
1
8
Máy rãi cấp phối đá dăm, năng suất 50 – 60 m3/h (Thiết bị còn hạn kiểm định)
1
9
Ô tô tưới nước, dung tích bồn ≥ 5 m3 (Thiết bị còn hạn kiểm định)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.7477
100m3
2
Lu lèn mặt đường
30.65
100m2
3
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
30.65
100m2
4
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C = 9,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
30.65
100m2
5
Phá dỡ bó vỉa hiện trạng bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
32.85
m3
6
Đào đất làm bó vỉa bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
57.33
1m3
7
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
38.22
m3
8
Ban lắp đất dư
19.11
1m3
9
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
318.5
m2
10
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
62.335
m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
4.368
100m2
12
Định vị dọn dẹp mặt bằng, dọn dẹp mặt bằng, di dời cây xanh
36
100m2
13
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.56
100m3
14
Giấy dầu lót sân chống mất nước xi măng
36
100m2
15
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
321.3
m3
16
Phá dỡ nền sân, đường bê tông cao hơn cao độ thiết kế
19.68
m3
17
Cắt khe co nền bê tông rộng 3mm, sâu 20mm
140
10m
18
Trám khe co nền bê tông rộng 3mm, sâu 20mm
140
10m
19
Bê tông lót bó nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
8.4
m3
20
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11.2
m3
21
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
350
m2
22
Cung cấp lắp đặt bảng sơ đồ doanh trai Bảng lớn
1
Bộ
23
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY DỰNG MỚI HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
1
Trọn gói
24
PHẦN THOÁT NƯỚC
1
Trọn gói
25
Định vị dọn dẹp mặt bằng, dọn dẹp mặt bằng, di dời cây xanh
24
100m2
26
Nạo vét hố ga, rãnh thoát nước hiện trạng bằng thủ công
5.352
m3
27
Vận chuyển bùn lẫn rác tiếp 10m bằng thủ công
5.352
m3
28
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
6.1922
100m3
29
Đắp đất cống, hố ga, độ chặt K=0,90
4.1281
100m3
30
Ban đắp đất dư
2.0641
100m3
31
Đóng cừ tràm ĐK gốc >= 6cm chiều dài cọc L = 4,5m, bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc> 2,5m - Cấp đất I
68.0265
100m
32
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
10.078
m3
33
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
2.826
m3
34
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
7.944
100m2
35
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông hố van, hố ga, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
74.6815
m3
36
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
39.43
m3
37
Ván khuôn gỗ tấm đan hố ga
1.5389
100m2
38
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
2.5128
100m2
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
3.4491
tấn
40
Gia công nắp thép cửa thu nước, KL ≤50kg/1 cấu kiện
0.1366
tấn
41
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
9.89
1m2
42
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
1232
1 cấu kiện
43
Xây tường bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm câu gạch thẻ 4x8x19cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
117.1815
m3
44
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2805.7966
m2
45
Cung cấp gối cống D400
40
Cái
46
Cung cấp gối cống D600
30
Cái
47
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
70
1 cấu kiện
48
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 4m - Đường kính D600mm
8
1 đoạn ống
49
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 4m - Đường kính D600mm
3
1 đoạn ống
50
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su - Đường kính 600mm
9
mối nối

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THIÊN PHÚC Ý as follows:

  • Has relationships with 179 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.02 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 44.67%, Construction 41.62%, Consulting 12.69%, Non-consulting 0.51%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0.51%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 897,697,136,390 VND, in which the total winning value is: 868,765,706,319 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.22%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second