Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 11:31 15/04/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building a 3-storey 6-room classroom house at Phi Dien primary school, Luc Ngan district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program capital for building new rural areas in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 25/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
27A/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/04/2023 11:25
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phì Điền
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:30 15/04/2023
to
15:00 25/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 25/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH AN BAC GIANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 448 Dốc Đồn, TT Chũ, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng và Thương mại Thượng Tùng Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 87 đường Trần Quốc Toản, Phường Ngô Quyền, Thành phố Bắc Giang
3 THANH AN BAC GIANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 448 Dốc Đồn, TT Chũ, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 UBND xã Phì Điền E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Phì Điền, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 THANH AN BAC GIANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 448 Dốc Đồn, TT Chũ, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 UBND xã Phì Điền Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Phì Điền, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
2
Máy đào (Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông (Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
4
Máy trộn vữa (Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
5
Máy vận thăng (Còn hoạt động tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ 1
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
147.06
m2
3
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.511
tấn
4
Tháo dỡ trần
115.497
m2
5
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
38.52
m2
6
Phá dỡ - Kết cấu bê tông
6.6946
m3
7
Phá dỡ - Kết cấu gạch
47.7287
m3
8
Đào xúc phế thải lên xe
0.7437
100m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
74.3736
m3
10
PHÁ DỠ 2
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
3.5618
m3
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
1.994
m3
13
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
76.6605
m2
14
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤16m
7.14
m2
15
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
0.28
tấn
16
Đào xúc phế thải lên xe
0.0556
100m3
17
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
5.5558
m3
18
PHẦN MÓNG
19
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
2.2769
100m3
20
Bê tông lót móng, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.5476
m3
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.5271
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.1832
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
2.6498
tấn
24
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.2666
100m2
25
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.7168
100m2
26
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.3181
100m2
27
Bê tông móng, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
65.0962
m3
28
Xây móng bằng gạch BTXM 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
6.9862
m3
29
Xây móng bằng gạch BTXM 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
31.0253
m3
30
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.3932
100m3
31
Mua đất đắp nền công trình
30.8562
m3
32
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.2155
m3
33
PHẦN THÂN
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3829
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.5039
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3208
tấn
37
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp chột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
2.2848
100m2
38
Bê tông cột, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.9688
m3
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.1052
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.3951
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.153
tấn
42
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp chột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
2.9112
100m2
43
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.4026
100m2
44
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
23.3847
m3
45
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
3.3491
m3
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
8.0889
tấn
47
Ván khuôn sàn mái, ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp chột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
5.1533
100m2
48
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
57.3972
m3
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.5773
tấn
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2105
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 45

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second