Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 11:17 19/04/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading the yard, the drainage system of the office campus in Phu Nhuan commune, Nhu Thanh district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the district budget to support 1.5 billion VND and the rest from the commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 26/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
82
Approval date
18/04/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
CHỦ TỊCH ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ PHÚ NHUẬN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:13 19/04/2023
to
14:00 26/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 26/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
19.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Hóa Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty CP ĐTPT xây dựng và thương mại Trường Lộc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Đại Phúc Lâm E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 Công ty CP ĐTPT xây dựng và thương mại Trường Lộc E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Đại Phúc Lâm Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lit Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tải tự đổ tải trọng hàng chuyên chở từ 5-7 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy Lu ≥ 6T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
8
Loại thiết bị: Máy rải bê tông nhựa ≥ 130CV Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục 1: Rãnh thoát nước
2
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 14cm
1.4648
100m
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
9.4647
m3
4
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.6345
100m3
5
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
3.3397
1m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
53.9912
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
53.9912
m3
8
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.1433
100m2
9
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.5671
m3
10
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
12.6509
m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.67
100m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4343
tấn
13
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.958
m3
14
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.2226
100m3
15
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
70.968
m2
16
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
27.5688
m2
17
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
6.4377
m3
18
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.6265
tấn
19
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.3356
100m2
20
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen bằng máy
69
cái
21
Hạng mục 2: Thảm bê tông nhựa CARBONCOR ASPHALT
22
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
3.74
m3
23
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
3.74
m3
24
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
3.74
m3
25
Nilon tái sinh
100.12
m2
26
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
67.671
m3
27
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt, bằng phương pháp thủ cơ giới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
37.72
100m2
28
Hạng mục 3: Cải tạo thành bồn cây cau vua
29
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
13.248
m2
30
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,05m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
13.248
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 48

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second