Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 11:27 30/05/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Commune road, Commune People's Committee route to Dau beach (Phuoc Son - Phu An)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget, provincial budget, district budget, commune budget and other capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 09/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
126/QĐ-UBND của Chủ tịch UBND xã Đức Hiệp
Approval date
25/05/2023 15:16
Approval Authority
Chủ tịch UBND xã Đức Hiệp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:26 30/05/2023
to
17:00 09/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 09/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn & xây dựng Trung Thanh Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xã Đức Hiệp, huyện Mộ Đức, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 Công ty TNHH TV XD&TM Phúc Long Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Xã Đức Thắng, huyện Mộ Đức, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 Công ty TNHH TV XD&TM Phúc Long Consulting on designing design records, estimates Xã Đức Thắng, huyện Mộ Đức, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng An Mỹ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Hẻm 196, Phan Đình Phùng, TP Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và khảo sát xây dựng số 05 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 93 Cánh mạng tháng 8, phường Nghĩa Chánh, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng An Mỹ E-HSDT assessment consulting Hẻm 196, Phan Đình Phùng, TP Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
7 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và khảo sát xây dựng số 05 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 93 Cánh mạng tháng 8, phường Nghĩa Chánh, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ô tô
2
2
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích ≥0,8m3
1
3
Máy ủi
1
4
Xe Lu bánh thép ≥10T
1
5
Xe Lu rung ≥25T
1
6
Lu bánh lốp
1
7
Máy san
1
8
Máy rải
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
1
10
Máy thủy bình
1
11
Máy khoan bê tông
1
12
Đầm dùi, đầm bàn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Rong phát cây cỏ bên tả đường từ ĐĐ - cọc 9
2.38
100m2
2
Bóc phong hóa bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
0.225
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
2.6262
100m3
4
Đắp đất nền đường bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (Tận dung đất đào để đắp)
2.377
100m3
5
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông, chiều dày mặt đường = 14cm
25.91
10m
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
43.372
m3
7
Vệ sinh mặt đường bê tông cũ
1990.528
m2
8
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
260.05
m3
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.158
100m3
10
Lót bạt chống thấm
1126.48
m2
11
Gỗ gòn làm khe nối
0.353
m3
12
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
2.69
100m2
13
Nhựa Matrít
93.635
Kg
14
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt, bằng phương pháp thủ cơ giới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 1,5cm
36.517
100m2
15
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất III
6.4
1m3
16
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.027
100m3
17
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
1.264
m3
18
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mái taluy dày ≤20cm, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.704
m3
19
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.76
m3
20
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.192
100m2
21
Thi công cọc tiêu BTCT
8
1cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 64

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second