Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 10:26 08/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating the master cemetery in Hong Thai, Le Loi, Tra Giang and Nam Cao communes - Kien Xuong district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Supported by superior budgets, commune budgets and other lawfully mobilized capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:30 15/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
71/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/06/2023 07:48
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hồng Thái
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:23 08/06/2023
to
10:30 15/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 15/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIETNAM CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Lô 375, khu đô thị Kỳ Bá - Phường Kỳ Bá - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Kiến Xương Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Kiến Xương, huyện Kiến Xương, tỉnh Thái Bình
3 TMC HA NOI – VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 2, ngõ 40/2/1 đường Tạ Quang Bửu - Phường Bách Khoa - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 NAM HAI BNS CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 01 N3 ngõ 90 Nguyễn Tuân, phường Thanh Xuân Trung, quận Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - Phường Thanh Xuân Trung - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 TMC HA NOI – VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 2, ngõ 40/2/1 đường Tạ Quang Bửu - Phường Bách Khoa - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 NAM HAI BNS CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 01 N3 ngõ 90 Nguyễn Tuân, phường Thanh Xuân Trung, quận Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - Phường Thanh Xuân Trung - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3
1
2
Máy trộn vữa
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 T
1
5
Máy đầm cóc cầm tay
1
6
Cần cẩu tự hành
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC MỘ CHÍ
2
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp mộ
717.1272
m2
3
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
769.0592
m2
4
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
837.058
m2
5
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
21.5138
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng) (cự ly vận chuyển 2,5km)
21.5138
m3
7
Sàn xuất + lắp dựng bia mộ ghi tên liệt sỹ (khắc thông tin liệt sỹ trên vi tính) KT 250x350mm bằng đá granit tự nhiên
278
Tấm
8
Bát hương
278
cái
9
Lọ hoa
278
cái
10
Bồng để hoa quả
278
cái
11
HẠNG MỤC: CỔNG, TƯỜNG DẬU
12
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất II
13.4784
m3
13
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0449
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.0899
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II (cự ly vận chuyển 2,5km)
0.0899
100m3/1km
16
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >150cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.648
m3
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
1.8017
m3
18
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0464
100m2
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0513
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.0582
tấn
21
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.6
m3
22
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.04
100m2
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0075
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0518
tấn
25
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.765
m3
26
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.102
100m2
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0156
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0858
tấn
29
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.6
m3
30
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.04
100m2
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0075
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0518
tấn
33
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
4.66
m3
34
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
5.6358
m3
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2135
tấn
36
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
26.8
m
37
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
19.84
m2
38
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
3.74
m2
39
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
11.1265
m2
40
Chi tiết trang trí họa tiết đầu đao +nghê + mặt nguyệt (bao gồm nhân công lắp đặt)
7
cái
41
Dán ngói mũi hài trên mái nghiên, ngói 75viên/m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
17.98
m2
42
Sản xuất cổng, hàng rào bằng hộp inox 304
130.34
kg
43
Gia công, lắp đặt cúc inox, trang trí cánh cổng
154
cái
44
Gia công, lắp đặt bản lề inox
14
bộ
45
Gia công, lắp đặt chốt, khóa cổng inox
1
bộ
46
Lắp dựng các loại cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
8.05
m2
47
Bảng chữ bằng inox sơn màu đồng (cỡ chữ cao 18cm)
1
bộ
48
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
34.7065
m2
49
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
0.8853
100m2
50
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.1037
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hồng Thái as follows:

  • Has relationships with 12 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,398,418,561 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,267,909,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.42%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second