Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 14:44 03/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of a system of vertical drainage ditches on the central route of Phu Nhuan commune, Nhu Thanh district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the source of the National Target Program to build new rural areas and the corresponding commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 10/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
123/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/06/2023 09:35
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ PHÚ NHUẬN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:35 03/07/2023
to
15:00 10/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 10/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn thiết kế và đầu tư XD Minh Đức Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 Công ty cổ phần kiến trúc và xây dựng Cát Tường E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát. E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 Công ty cổ phần kiến trúc và xây dựng Cát Tường Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ ≥7T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥70kg Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Loại thiết bị: Biến thế hàn xoay chiều ≥ 23 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất
2
Đào vét hữu cơ bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
1.2485
100m3
3
Đào rãnh bằng thủ công, Cấp đất III (5% KL)
79.57
1m3
4
Đào rãnh bằng máy đào 0,8m3, Cấp đất III (95% Kl)
15.118
100m3
5
Đắp trả rãnh bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
8.69
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi <1000m - Cấp đất I
1.2485
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi <1000m - Cấp đất III
6.094
100m3
8
Rãnh dọc đổ tại chỗ
9
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
86.1992
m3
10
Nilon tái sinh
6.9935
100m2
11
Ván khuôn móng
2.9275
100m2
12
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
125.8834
m3
13
Ván khuôn thân rãnh
19.1915
100m2
14
Bê tông thân rãnh M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
172.7237
m3
15
Ván khuôn mũ mố
8.132
100m2
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK <10mm
4.0467
tấn
17
Bê tông mũ mố, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
48.792
m3
18
Ván khuôn tấm đan
4.1268
100m2
19
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK <10mm
9.4671
tấn
20
Bê tông tấm đan, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
82.926
m3
21
Lắp đặt tấm đan
813
1cấu kiện
22
Rãnh dọc qua sân bê tông nhà dân
23
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
24.1998
m3
24
Nilon tái sinh
1.9634
100m2
25
Ván khuôn móng
0.8219
100m2
26
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
35.3408
m3
27
Ván khuôn thân rãnh
5.3879
100m2
28
Bê tông thân rãnh M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
48.4909
m3
29
Ván khuôn mũ mố
2.283
100m2
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK <10mm
1.1361
tấn
31
Bê tông mũ mố, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.698
m3
32
Ván khuôn tấm đan
1.1573
100m2
33
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK <10mm
2.655
tấn
34
Bê tông tấm đan, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
23.256
m3
35
Lắp đặt tấm đan
228
1cấu kiện
36
Cắt bê tông
2.283
100m
37
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
50.6943
m3
38
Xúc phế thải lên xe
0.5069
100m3
39
Vận chuyển phế thải thanh lý đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi <1000m
0.5069
100m3
40
Nilon tái sinh
0.6849
100m2
41
Bê tông hoàn trả mặt đường M250, đá 1x2, pCb40
10.2735
m3
42
Rãnh dọc qua đường ngang
43
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
1.727
m3
44
Nilon tái sinh
0.1413
100m2
45
Ván khuôn móng
0.0565
100m2
46
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.5434
m3
47
Ván khuôn thân rãnh
0.3391
100m2
48
Bê tông thân rãnh M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.3912
m3
49
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.1884
100m2
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK <10mm
0.0815
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second