Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 18:36 03/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a one-way kitchen for Kindergarten in Hoa Tien commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 14/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
124/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/06/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hòa Tiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:29 03/07/2023
to
16:00 14/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 14/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH ANH WORKS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Công, Khu Nhân Cầu 1 - Thị trấn Hưng Hà - Huyện Hưng Hà - Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH HƯNG NGUYÊN THÁI BÌNH Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Khu Đãn Chàng 1 - Thị trấn Hưng Hà - Huyện Hưng Hà - Tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Phòng KH và HT huyện Hưng Hà Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Hưng Hà - Huyện Hưng Hà - Tỉnh Thái Bình
4 MINH ANH WORKS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Công, Khu Nhân Cầu 1 - Thị trấn Hưng Hà - Huyện Hưng Hà - Tỉnh Thái Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG 259 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu Nhân Cầu 1 - Thị trấn Hưng Hà - Huyện Hưng Hà - Tỉnh Thái Bình
6 MINH ANH WORKS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Công, Khu Nhân Cầu 1 - Thị trấn Hưng Hà - Huyện Hưng Hà - Tỉnh Thái Bình
7 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG 259 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu Nhân Cầu 1 - Thị trấn Hưng Hà - Huyện Hưng Hà - Tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào V ≥ 0.4m3
1
2
Xe ô tô tải ≥ 5 tấn
1
3
Đầm cóc
1
4
Máy cắt uốn thép 5,0kW
1
5
Đầm dùi và đầm bàn (mỗi loại)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
7
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
2
m3
2
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
2
m3
3
Gia công hàng rào quây tôn
74
m2
4
Phá dỡ hàng rào
74
m2
5
Thép V6 dày 5mm làm cột (1,17%*12tháng+3,5%)
37.0108
Kg
6
Thép hộp 2,5x5 dày 1,4mm (1,17%*12tháng+3,5%)
32.0953
Kg
7
Khấu hao tôn tấm tường rào; (1,5%*12th+5%*1lần)
17.02
m2
8
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 20m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
2.8823
100m3
9
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng > 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
32.0251
m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
3.2026
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
3.2026
100m3/1km
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 2km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
3.2026
100m3/1km
13
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
1.6013
100m3
14
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng
0.7657
100m2
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
14.3985
m3
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
55.9845
m3
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
2.7986
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.437
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0788
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.5495
tấn
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.279
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
2.3493
m3
23
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
29.1746
m3
24
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.3948
100m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.2657
100m2
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0513
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2736
tấn
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
3.9814
m3
29
Nilon lót nền chống mất nước xi măng
193.3268
m2
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
19.3327
m3
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.6449
tấn
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1353
tấn
33
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.7621
100m2
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
4.3201
m3
35
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô
0.0602
100m2
36
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.1448
100m2
37
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0087
tấn
38
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính <= 18mm
0.0387
tấn
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0266
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0583
tấn
41
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.5363
m3
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.9048
m3
43
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
17
1 cấu kiện
44
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
34.7512
m3
45
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
10.8532
m3
46
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
2.3126
m3
47
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.8635
100m2
48
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
2.0061
100m2
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3065
tấn
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.1265
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second