Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 17:20 23/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road to Nuoc Vuong production area, Ta Do village
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:30 02/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
106/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/07/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Sơn Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:17 23/07/2023
to
17:30 02/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:30 02/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
19.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn công trình Gia An Consulting on making design documents and estimates 65/30 Hoàng Văn Thụ, Phường Quảng Phú, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi;
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Hà Tiên Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thôn Cộng Hòa II, Xã Tịnh Ấn Tây, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Sơn Tây Consulting on designing design records, estimates Xã Sơn Mùa - Xã Sơn Mùa - Huyện Sơn Tây - Quảng Ngãi.;
4 HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Thượng, xã Đại Hùng, huyện Ứng Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội
5 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Sơn Tây E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Huy Măng, Xã Sơn Tân, Huyện Sơn Tây, Quảng Ngãi;
6 HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Thượng, xã Đại Hùng, huyện Ứng Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội
7 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Sơn Tây Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Huy Măng, Xã Sơn Tân, Huyện Sơn Tây, Quảng Ngãi;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ (Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực); 3,5 T – 10 T
2
2
Máy đào (Kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực); ≥ 0,8 m3
1
3
Máy lu tĩnh (Kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực); ≥ 9T
1
4
Máy đầm dùi 1,5KW
1
5
Máy trộn vữa, bê tông 250l
1
6
Máy đầm bàn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG + THOÁT NƯỚC
2
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
3
Đào nền đường + khuôn bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
36.0431
100m3
4
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào, đất cấp III
2.872
100m3
5
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (tận dụng đất đào)
0.9296
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
378.6465
10m3/km
7
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
2.0437
100m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
309.43
m3
10
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.0545
100m2
11
Lót bạt nhựa
17.0307
100m2
12
Gỗ chèn khe
0.61
m3
13
Nhựa đường
101.6
kg
14
RẢNH DỌC
15
Đào rảnh thoát nước, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào, đất cấp III
0.6651
100m3
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 2x4, mác 150
76.05
m3
17
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.8302
100m2
18
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
6.65
m2
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông gờ tiêu năng, đá 2x4, mác 150
1.7
m3
20
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn gờ tiêu năng
0.1697
100m2
21
CỌC TIÊU -34 CỌC- PHẢI TUYẾN (KM0+103-:-KM0+268)
22
Đào móng cọc tiêu đất cấp III
2.08
m3
23
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông cọc tiêu, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.77
m3
24
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn cọc tiêu
0.1173
100m2
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng cọc tiêu, đá 2x4, mác 150
1.78
m3
26
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cọc tiêu, đường kính <= 18mm
0.2616
tấn
27
Quét vôi 3 nước trắng
12.24
m2
28
Sơn cọc tiêu nước lót, 1 nước phủ
4.08
m2
29
CỐNG V50X50 NÚT GIAO THÔNG
30
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.1386
100m3
31
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0924
100m3
32
Đắp cấp phối B công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0518
100m3
33
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.64
m3
34
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.672
100m2
35
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
14
cấu kiện
36
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 10mm
0.2968
tấn
37
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
27.44
m2
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cầu cảng, bê tông mối nối bản dầm dọc, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.068
m3
39
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mối nối
0.0111
100m2
40
NÚT GIAO THÔNG
41
Đào nền đường + khuôn bằng máy đào,đất cấp III
0.0663
100m3
42
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.0199
100m3
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
2.98
m3
44
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.0384
100m2
45
Lót bạt nhựa
0.1658
100m2
46
CỐNG D100 TẠI KM0+102.30
47
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.608
100m3
48
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.4053
100m3
49
Đắp cấp phối B công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.042
100m3
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, tường đầu, hố thu đá 2x4, mác 150
16.38
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 88

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second