Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 10:22 26/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural roads in Yen Lac commune, Yen Dinh district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
development investment capital of the central budget in 2023 to implement the National Target Program on building new rural areas in the period of 2021-2025 (phase 1); Commune budget and other lawful sources of mobilization.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 07/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
118/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/07/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Yên Lạc

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:21 26/07/2023
to
10:00 07/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 07/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam, xã Hoằng Quý, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa.
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam, xã Hoằng Quý, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa.

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Thực hiện sai quá trình đăng tải
Decision number
121/QĐ-UBND
Decision approval date
00:00 26/07/2023
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
17:23 26/07/2023

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 5 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đăng ký đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1
2
Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy lu Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục : Nền mặt đường, thoát nước
2
Bóc hữu cơ, đánh cấp bằng máy
22.8786
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
4.4263
100m3
4
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 25T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
25.0081
100m3
5
Đắp đất taluy bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
11.2763
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
22.8786
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
25.0081
100m3
8
Mua đất tại mỏ Thành Vân Thạch Thành để đắp
4100.1372
m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
496.1166
10m³/1km
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
496.1166
10m³/1km
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
496.1166
10m³/1km
12
Cấp phối đá dăm loại I
7.7802
100m3
13
Nilon tái sinh
51.8679
100m2
14
Ván khuôn gỗ nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy và kết cấu bê tông tương tự
5.2459
100m2
15
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
933.62
m3
16
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 1x4
106.855
10m
17
Nhựa đường khe co giãn
639.7388
kg
18
Gỗ đệm chèn khe giãn dày 2,5cm
0.2006
m3
19
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
186.7
10m³/1km
20
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
186.7
10m³/1km
21
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
186.7
10m³/1km
22
Đào đất xây dựng
0.7993
100m3
23
Đắp hoàn trả cống
0.2664
100m3
24
Mua đất tại mỏ Thành Vân Thạch Thành để đắp
30.1055
m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
3.6428
10m³/1km
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
3.6428
10m³/1km
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
3.6428
10m³/1km
28
Đá dăm lót móng
3.22
m3
29
Ván khuôn móng
0.115
100m2
30
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.22
m3
31
Ống công D300 (2,5m/ đốt)
57.5
m
32
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m - Đường kính 300mm
57.5
1 đoạn ống

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Yên Lạc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 3 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,798,012,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,795,374,584 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.09%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second