Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 17:46 03/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Martyrs Cemetery in Tinh An Tay Commune; Category: Upgrade and repair
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Investor
UBND XÃ TỊNH ẤN TÂY
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget, province, city
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
17:30 08/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
09/BQL
Approval date
03/08/2023 17:34
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý chương trình mục tiêu Quốc gia xã Tịnh Ấn Tây giai đoạn 2021-2025
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:43 03/08/2023
to
17:30 08/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:30 08/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DCD URBAN SCHEME JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Đường Trần Khánh Dư, tổ 18, phường Nghĩa Chánh, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng EKE Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 58 Trần Lê, phường Hoà Xuân, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU MIỀN TRUNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 500 đường Trường Sơn - Xã Hoà Nhơn - Huyện Hoà Vang - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 CUU LONG DA NANG BIDDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 02 đường Lê Thị Tính, phường An Khê, quận Thanh Khê, thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU MIỀN TRUNG E-HSDT assessment consulting số 500 đường Trường Sơn - Xã Hoà Nhơn - Huyện Hoà Vang - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 CUU LONG DA NANG BIDDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 02 đường Lê Thị Tính, phường An Khê, quận Thanh Khê, thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (dung tích gàu) ≥ 0,25m3 - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh. + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký xe, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực. Bản phô tô có chứng thực).
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ (tải trọng hàng hóa chuyên chở) ≥ 3,5 tấn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh. + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký xe, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực. Bản phô tô có chứng thực).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
HM
2
Khu 1
HM
3
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.0733
100m3
4
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
1.047
100m2
5
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.235
m3
6
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 1x4
6.04
10m
7
Lát gạch terrazo 400x400x30, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
104.7
m2
8
Khu 1A
HM
9
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.0328
100m3
10
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.4686
100m2
11
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.343
m3
12
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 1x4
2.8
10m
13
Lát gạch terrazo 400x400x30, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
46.86
m2
14
Khu 1B
HM
15
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.0714
100m3
16
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
1.0188
100m2
17
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.094
m3
18
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 1x4
6.04
10m
19
Lát gạch terrazo 400x400x30, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
101.88
m2
20
Khu 2
HM
21
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.4634
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.4634
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
2.317
100m3/1km
24
Đắp đất phù sa vận chuyển bằng ô tô đến chân công trình
54.7
m3
25
Trồng, chăn sóc và bảo dưỡng cây cỏ đậu 12 tháng
193.98
m2
26
Trồng chăm sóc và bảo dưỡng cây câu vua 12 tháng (chiều cao trên 4-5m, đường kính gốc 20-25cm, lóng 1m)
4
Cây
27
Trồng chăm sóc và bảo dưỡng cây vạn tuế 12 tháng (cao trên 1-1,2m)
11
Cây
28
Trồng, chăm sóc và bảo dưỡng 12 tháng cây chuổi ngọc tạo viền ( 1 giỏ/1 cây, 40 giỏ/1m2, chiều cao cây >=20cm)
61.1
m
29
Trồng, chăm sóc và bỏa dưỡng 12 tháng cây mai vạn phúc (1 cụm 5 cây cao từ 0,6-0,8m)
20
cây
30
Trồng, chăm sóc và bảo dưỡng cây Cô Tòng Lá Mít (16 giỏ/m2)
12.6
m2
31
Khu 3
HM
32
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.2874
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.2874
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
1.437
100m3/1km
35
Đắp đất phù sa vận chuyển bằng ô tô đến chân công trình
35.75
m3
36
Trồng, chăn sóc và bảo dưỡng cây cỏ đậu 12 tháng
133.26
m2
37
Trồng chăm sóc và bảo dưỡng cây câu vua 12 tháng (chiều cao trên 4-5m, đường kính gốc 20-25cm, lóng 1m)
4
Cây
38
Trồng chăm sóc và bảo dưỡng cây vạn tuế 12 tháng (cao trên 1-1,2m)
8
Cây
39
Trồng, chăm sóc và bảo dưỡng 12 tháng cây chuổi ngọc tạo viền ( 1 giỏ/1 cây, 40 giỏ/1m2, chiều cao cây >=20cm)
48.7
m
40
Trồng, chăm sóc và bỏa dưỡng 12 tháng cây mai vạn phúc (1 cụm 5 cây cao từ 0,6-0,8m)
10
cây
41
Khu 4
HM
42
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.2669
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.2669
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
1.3345
100m3/1km
45
Đắp đất phù sa vận chuyển bằng ô tô đến chân công trình
33.37
m3
46
Trồng, chăn sóc và bảo dưỡng cây cỏ đậu 12 tháng
124.1
m2
47
Trồng chăm sóc và bảo dưỡng cây câu vua 12 tháng (chiều cao trên 4-5m, đường kính gốc 20-25cm, lóng 1m)
4
Cây
48
Trồng chăm sóc và bảo dưỡng cây vạn tuế 12 tháng (cao trên 1-1,2m)
6
Cây
49
Trồng, chăm sóc và bảo dưỡng 12 tháng cây chuổi ngọc tạo viền ( 1 giỏ/1 cây, 40 giỏ/1m2, chiều cao cây >=20cm)
46.8
m
50
Trồng, chăm sóc và bỏa dưỡng 12 tháng cây mai vạn phúc (1 cụm 5 cây cao từ 0,6-0,8m)
10
cây

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU MIỀN TRUNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 251 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.94 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 39.73%, Construction 36.99%, Consulting 1.37%, Non-consulting 21.91%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 257,928,847,684 VND, in which the total winning value is: 223,487,349,096 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 13.35%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second