Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 15:32 16/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building a 4-room classroom in An Phu, My An kindergarten, Luc Ngan district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program capital for building new rural areas in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 26/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
59/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/09/2023 10:30
Approval Authority
UBND xã Mỹ An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:31 16/09/2023
to
14:00 26/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 26/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
42.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Hưng Thịnh Bắc Giang Consulting on making design documents and estimates TDP Lê Hồng Phong, TT Chũ, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Công ty TNHH kiến trúc và xây dựng Thành Đạt Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 586, đường Lê Lợi, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, TP. Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 Bộ phận địa chính - xây dựng xã Mỹ An Consulting on designing design records, estimates xã Mỹ An, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 Ban Quản lý dự án ĐTXD huyện Lục Ngạn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thị trấn Chũ, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 Bộ phận Tài chính - Kế toán xã Mỹ An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xã Mỹ An, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 Ban Quản lý dự án ĐTXD huyện Lục Ngạn E-HSDT assessment consulting Thị trấn Chũ, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang
7 Bộ phận Tài chính - Kế toán xã Mỹ An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xã Mỹ An, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ (Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
3
Máy trộn vữa (Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
4
Đầm dùi (Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông (Còn hoạt động tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ LỚP HỌC
2
Đào móng công trình - Cấp đất III
2.0174
100m3
3
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1736
100m2
4
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.2721
100m2
5
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.063
m3
6
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.6875
100m2
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.093
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.7385
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.9628
tấn
10
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
23.4684
m3
11
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.3092
100m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3394
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0803
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
2.1078
tấn
15
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.5746
m3
16
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.2112
m3
17
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.8349
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.1825
100m3
19
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
17.5182
m3
20
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
1.4432
100m2
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2712
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.831
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.2311
tấn
24
Bê tông cột, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.8862
m3
25
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
2.0416
100m2
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.5265
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.4002
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.8557
tấn
29
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.9949
m3
30
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
3.7981
100m2
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
5.2368
tấn
32
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
43.3239
m3
33
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.5729
100m2
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3761
tấn
35
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.9316
m3
36
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1988
100m2
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2815
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0602
tấn
39
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.1858
m3
40
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
95.8513
m3
41
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.1809
m3
42
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.4243
m3
43
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
411.8408
m2
44
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
552.73
m2
45
Trát trụ cột, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
66.704
m2
46
Trát trụ má cửa, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
44.132
m2
47
Trát lót cầu thang, BTC, dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
36.212
m2
48
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
88.7208
m2
49
Trát trần, vữa XM M100, PCB40
403.0228
m2
50
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
90.28
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second