Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 15:03 03/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Kim Tran Vu route, section from road 508B to sub-zone 1 of Ha Trung town, Ha Ngoc commune, Ha Trung district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget supports 5 billion VND; Ha Ngoc commune budget and other legal mobilization sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 10/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số: 100/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/09/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hà Ngọc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:01 03/10/2023
to
16:00 10/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 10/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng và tư vấn Bảo Châu Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Hà Trung Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 288 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thương mại và đầu tư Minh Khánh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 288 E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thương mại và đầu tư Minh Khánh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0.5 m3 (Có hóa đơn và kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy ủi ≥ 75 CV (Có hóa đơn và kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 8T (Có hóa đơn và kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy lu thảm bánh lốp ≥ 12T (Có hóa đơn và kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa (Có hóa đơn và kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T (Có đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L (Có hóa đơn, đang còn hoạt động tốt)
2
8
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW (Có hóa đơn, đang còn hoạt động tốt)
2
9
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 60 kg (Có hóa đơn, đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
10
Máy thủy bình (Có hóa đơn, đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐÀO ĐẮP
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất I
5.375
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất II
0.022
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, đổ đúng nơi quy định - Cấp đất I
5.397
100m3
5
Cắt nền đường bê tông hiện trạng
49.7
10m
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
71.82
m3
7
Xúc phế thải lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào
0.7182
100m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô - đổ đúng nơi quy định
71.82
m3
9
Đào rãnh bằng máy đào - Cấp đất II (tận dụng để đắp)
7.1257
100m3
10
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
7.7086
100m3
11
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
12
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC TUYẾN 1 ( BxH=0,5x0,55, L=419M)
13
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
37.71
m3
14
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép rãnh, ĐK ≤10mm
3.8749
tấn
15
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép rãnh, ĐK ≤18mm
6.562
tấn
16
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn rãnh
16.2572
100m2
17
Bê tông rãnh, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
129.471
m3
18
Bê tông tấm đan Đ1, M250, đá 1x2
39.5955
m3
19
Thép tấm đan rãnh Đ1
6.0252
tấn
20
Cốp pha tấm đan Đ1 (Đúc sẵn)
2.8408
100m2
21
Lắp dựng rãnh thoát nước đúc sẵn bằng máy
419
cái
22
Nối cống hộp đơn bằng phương pháp xảm vữa xi măng, quy cách: 0,5 x0,55mm
419
mối nối
23
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
838
1cấu kiện
24
Ống nhựa PVC D21 để lỗ cẩu
2.514
100m
25
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
2.0981
m3
26
Bê tông đáy hố ga M200, đá 1x2
3.1471
m3
27
Cốp pha đáy hố ga
0.1177
100m2
28
Xây hố ga bằng gạch không nung đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.5894
m3
29
Bê tông mũ mố hố ga M250, đá 1x2
1.58
m3
30
Cốp pha mũ mố hố ga
0.2052
100m2
31
Thép mũ mố hố ga
0.0995
tấn
32
Trát tường hố ga, vữa XM M75, dày 15mm
39.672
m2
33
Bê tông nắp hố ga M250, đá 1x2
1.458
m3
34
Thép tấm đan hố ga Đ2
0.184
tấn
35
Cốp pha nắp hố ga (Đúc sẵn)
0.081
100m2
36
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
18
1cấu kiện
37
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
1.75
m3
38
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô - đổ đúng nơi quy định
1.75
m3
39
Bê tông đáy rãnh M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.25
m3
40
Xây tường rãnh bằng gạch không nung đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.6
m3
41
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
30
m2
42
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.195
100m2
43
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.8055
tấn
44
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6
m3
45
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
243
1cấu kiện
46
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC TUYẾN 2 (BxH=0,5x0,55 L=389M)
47
Tháo dỡ tấm đan bằng cần cẩu
218
1cấu kiện
48
Phá dỡ tường rãnh xây gạch
38.368
m3
49
Phá dỡ bê tông móng
18.312
m3
50
Xúc phế thải lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào
0.7281
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second