Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 21:01 06/10/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Chiem village cultural house - Bai village, Lien Hiep commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 17/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
67/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/10/2023 20:58
Approval Authority
UBND xã Liên Hiệp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:59 06/10/2023
to
16:00 17/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 17/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH ANH WORKS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Công, Khu Nhân Cầu 1 - Thị trấn Hưng Hà - Huyện Hưng Hà - Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Công ty TNHH Hưng Nguyên Thái Bình Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Khu Đãn Chàng 1, thị trấn Hưng Hà, huyện Hưng Hà, tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Phòng KT và HT huyện Hưng Hà Consulting on designing design records, estimates thị trấn Hưng Hà, huyện Hưng Hà, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 MINH ANH WORKS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Công, Khu Nhân Cầu 1 - Thị trấn Hưng Hà - Huyện Hưng Hà - Tỉnh Thái Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG 259 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu Nhân Cầu 1 - Thị trấn Hưng Hà - Huyện Hưng Hà - Tỉnh Thái Bình
6 MINH ANH WORKS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Công, Khu Nhân Cầu 1 - Thị trấn Hưng Hà - Huyện Hưng Hà - Tỉnh Thái Bình
7 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG 259 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu Nhân Cầu 1 - Thị trấn Hưng Hà - Huyện Hưng Hà - Tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào V ≥ 0.4m3
1
2
Xe ô tô tải ≥ 5 tấn
2
3
Đầm cóc
1
4
Máy cắt uốn thép 5,0kW
1
5
Máy hàn điện 23Kw
1
6
Đầm dùi và đầm bàn (mỗi loại 1 máy)
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
2
8
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 lít
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà văn hóa thôn Chiêm
2
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp IV
16.956
m3
3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
1.5261
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.8092
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
1.8092
100m3/1km
6
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
0.9046
100m3
7
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
70.9376
100m
8
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn đặc
11.35
m3
9
Đắp cát đen đầu cọc
11.35
m3
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
11.35
m3
11
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
40.2609
m3
12
Vận chuyển bê tông M250 đá 1x2 từ trạm trộn trên thành phố Thái Bình về chân công trình "(30-10)km x 5000đồng/km"
40.8648
m3
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.1326
m3
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
2.3681
m3
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.9782
m3
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.4693
tấn
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
2.4975
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0412
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.048
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1659
tấn
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.5959
100m2
22
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.3838
100m2
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1798
100m2
24
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
26.6443
m3
25
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
216.7505
m3
26
Nilong lót nền chống mất nước xi măng
141.2892
m2
27
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
14.1289
m3
28
Vận chuyển bê tông M250 đá 1x2 từ trạm trộn trên thành phố Thái Bình về chân công trình "(30-10)km x 5000đồng/km"
14.3408
m3
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
5.4551
m3
30
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
34.8705
m3
31
Vận chuyển bê tông M250 đá 1x2 từ trạm trộn trên thành phố Thái Bình về chân công trình "(30-10)km x 5000đồng/km"
35.3936
m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.8569
100m2
33
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.0472
100m2
34
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
2.0308
100m2
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1476
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.983
tấn
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3778
tấn
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.2428
tấn
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1153
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.6919
tấn
41
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.253
m3
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.5612
m3
43
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0193
tấn
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0776
tấn
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2303
tấn
46
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô
0.024
100m2
47
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.2385
100m2
48
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
5.2322
m3
49
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
38.6679
m3
50
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
20.6412
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second