Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 22:14 10/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating the drainage system from Dong Linh slope to Ha Dong canal, Ha Dong commune, Ha Trung district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget; Ha Dong commune budget and other legal mobilization sources are responsible for the remainder to complete the project
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
06:45 20/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
139/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/10/2023 22:04
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hà Đông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:13 10/10/2023
to
06:45 20/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
06:45 20/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Hạ tầng Đại Dương Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 45, đường Phan Huy Chú, Phường Tân Sơn,Thành phố Thanh Hóa,, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Phòng Nông nghiệp và PTNT huyện Hà Trung Consulting on designing design records, estimates Đường Hòa Bình, tiểu khu 6, Thị trấn Hà Trung, huyện Hà Trung, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 MINH TRUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Chính, xã Yên Dương, huyện Hà Trung, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty CP Xây dựng PACICO E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 04/109 Nguyễn Tĩnh, Đông Hương, Thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 MINH TRUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Chính, xã Yên Dương, huyện Hà Trung, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
6 Công ty CP Xây dựng PACICO Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 04/109 Nguyễn Tĩnh, Đông Hương, Thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
2
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
1
3
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
2
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
2
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg
2
7
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 7 T
2
8
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 0,40 m3
1
9
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel - năng suất: 360 m3/h
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
2
Đào rãnh thoát nước - Cấp đất III
33.5639
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi đúng nơi quy định - Cấp đất III
17.134
100m3
4
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
16.4298
100m3
5
Bê tông lót móng, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
103.692
m3
6
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
209.6465
m3
7
Ván khuôn móng
2.4719
100m2
8
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
210.7613
m3
9
Ván khuôn thép tường
24.087
100m2
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
23.9349
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
17.3414
tấn
12
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
32
m2
13
Ván khuôn tấm nắp
1.7345
100m2
14
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
6.0444
tấn
15
Bê tông tấm nắp M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
35.1495
m3
16
chèm góc bê tông
9.0326
m3
17
Ván khuôn thép
0.9245
100m2
18
Bê tông thanh chống, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.184
m3
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.1583
tấn
20
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤100kg
363
1 cấu kiện
21
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg - Bốc xếp lên vận chuyển đến nơi lắp đặt
49.0167
tấn
22
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg bằng thủ công - Bốc xếp xuống
49.0167
tấn
23
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
15.68
m3
24
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
26.28
m3
25
Trát tường hố ga dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
120.304
m2
26
Cắt bê tông mặt đường chiều dày lớp cắt 17cm
1.0134
100m
27
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
50.67
m3
28
Ni lon tái sinh
253.35
m2
29
Bê tông hoàn trả mặt đường, chiều dày ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
50.67
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second