Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 15:54 11/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Office of Phu Linh Commune People's Committee - HM: Renovating and repairing the hall, building level IV public houses and HMPTs
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Collecting land use fees and balancing local budgets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 23/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 151/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/10/2023 15:52
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phú Linh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:53 11/10/2023
to
08:00 23/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 23/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
16.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Son Bac Bac Quang One-Member Limited Liability Company Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn ĐTXD Đông Dương Hà Giang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn ĐTXD Đông Dương Hà Giang E-HSDT assessment consulting

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 kW
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5kW
1
5
Máy hàn điện
1
6
Ô tô vận chuyển vật liệu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.0447
m3
2
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0795
tấn
3
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.11
100m2
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.2197
m3
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0242
tấn
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2114
tấn
7
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.2218
100m2
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
7.357
m3
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2036
tấn
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.9133
tấn
11
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.4665
100m2
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.9394
m3
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.4928
tấn
14
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.5724
100m2
15
Xây gạch block 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.0319
m3
16
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.0629
tấn
17
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.0629
tấn
18
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp 50x50x1.4mm
0.8187
tấn
19
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.8187
tấn
20
Lợp mái bằng tôn xốp chống nóng 0,4mm (xốp dày 18mm)
2.0926
100m2
21
Tôn úp nóc, úp hồi:
35.3
m
22
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
188.218
m2
23
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
41.8332
m2
24
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
379.848
m2
25
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
40.3024
m2
26
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
57.2406
m2
27
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
29.46
m
28
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,25m2, vữa XM mác 75
212.7951
m2
29
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 100
41.8332
m2
30
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
57.2406
m2
31
Cửa đi kính khung nhôm hệ 55 dày 1.4 mm kính 2 lớp dày 6.38mm (bao gồm cả phụ kiện, khóa + 01 bộ khóa chốt ngang và công lắp đặt)
21.12
m2
32
Cửa sổ kính khung nhôm hệ 44 dày 1.4 mm kính 2 lớp dày 6.38mm (bao gồm cả phụ kiện, khóa + 01 bộ khóa chốt ngang và công lắp đặt)
23.52
m2
33
Sản xuất cửa sắt, hoa sắt bằng sắt vuông hộp 14x14 mm
23.52
m2
34
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
23.52
m2
35
Thi công trần bằng trần tôn 3 lớp (tôn xốp khổ 36 cm)
1.1722
100m2
36
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp KT 40x40x1.1 (trần)
0.2096
tấn
37
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.2096
tấn
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm
0.1
100m
39
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 89mm
4
cái
40
Phễu thu nước + quả cầu chắn rác
2
Cái
41
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
327.588
m2
42
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
379.848
m2
43
Lắp đặt quạt trần
6
cái
44
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
12
cái
45
Móc treo quạt trần
6
Cái
46
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần
3
bộ
47
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
12
bộ
48
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
3
cái
49
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
12
cái
50
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
24
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 402 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.42 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.22%, Construction 83.54%, Consulting 12.17%, Non-consulting 0.77%, Mixed 0.23%, Other 0.07%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,339,016,609,277 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,234,581,190,614 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.96%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second