Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 16:49 14/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the medical station in Cam Son commune, Luc Ngan district, Bac Giang province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 21/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
45/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/10/2023 09:17
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Cấm Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:47 14/10/2023
to
15:00 21/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 21/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần thiết kế xây dựng Thành Đông Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 DANG BICH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 NGUYET ANH BAC GIANG COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 DANG BICH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 NGUYET ANH BAC GIANG COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy hàn. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy trộn vữa. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy đầm bàn. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy đầm dùi. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN MÓNG
2
Nhân công tháo dỡ thiết bị điện ...
4
công
3
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao ≤6m
185.612
m2
4
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép , chiều cao ≤6m
0.7
tấn
5
Tháo dỡ cửa
27.3618
m2
6
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
12.1545
m2
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu - Kết cấu bê tông
11.2444
m3
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu - Kết cấu gạch
29.1808
m3
9
Đào san đất - Cấp đất III
0.4228
100m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
42.2839
m3
11
Đào móng , chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.9997
100m3
12
Bê tông lót móng SX , chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
10.5671
m3
13
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1176
100m2
14
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.208
100m2
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4099
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.302
tấn
17
Bê tông móng SX , chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
24.6089
m3
18
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
33.2878
m3
19
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.0963
100m3
20
Mua đất về đắp nền
10.626
m3
21
Bê tông nền SX , M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
11.7388
m3
22
PHẦN THÂN
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0956
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5237
tấn
25
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.4311
100m2
26
Bê tông cột SX , TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.5235
m3
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1853
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.2929
tấn
29
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.745
100m2
30
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX , chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.5016
m3
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.5263
tấn
32
Ván khuôn sàn mái
1.6234
100m2
33
Bê tông sàn mái SX , bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
18.044
m3
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0386
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0341
tấn
36
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0781
100m2
37
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.5472
m3
38
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
52.6794
m3
39
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.2709
m3
40
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
39.512
m2
41
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
216.2181
m2
42
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
163.44
m2
43
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
25.0704
m2
44
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
50.928
m2
45
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
43.26
m
46
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
188.5104
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
255.7301
m2
48
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
45.3004
m2
49
Màng chống thấm dày 3.2mm (bao gồm chi phí chống thấm và thi công hoàn thiện tại công trình)
49.0714
m2
50
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.7027
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second