Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 10:42 24/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of road 191M (section from Km3+173 to Km4+413) and road 191Q (section from Km0 to Km3+720)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Recurrent expenditures allocated in 2023 and other sources of support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:00 31/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
Số 45/QĐ-HBD
Approval date
23/10/2023 10:30
Approval Authority
HẠT BẢO DƯỠNG ĐƯỜNG BỘ HUYỆN TỨ KỲ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:40 24/10/2023
to
11:00 31/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 31/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG LONG THÀNH HD Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 15 đường Hồng Quang - Phường Nguyễn Trãi - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
2 Công ty Cổ phần Khảo sát địa chất và xây dựng Hải Dương Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số nhà 125C, phố Quang Trung, phường Quang Trung, thành phố Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU CỬU LONG HẢI DƯƠNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 152, đường Trương Mỹ - Phường Phạm Ngũ Lão - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU MIỀN BẮC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 76, đường Thái Thịnh - Phường Ngã Tư Sở - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU CỬU LONG HẢI DƯƠNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 152, đường Trương Mỹ - Phường Phạm Ngũ Lão - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU MIỀN BẮC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 76, đường Thái Thịnh - Phường Ngã Tư Sở - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành ≥ 10 T - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê xe máy, thiết bị và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. Kèm theo: Đăng ký xe; giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ trong khai thác sử dụng theo quy định hiện hành còn thời hạn tính đến thời điểm mở thầu.
1
2
Máy phun nhựa đường - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê xe máy, thiết bị và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. Kèm theo: Đăng ký xe; giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ trong khai thác sử dụng theo quy định hiện hành còn thời hạn tính đến thời điểm mở thầu.
1
3
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm ≥ 50 - 60 m3/h - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê xe máy, thiết bị và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. Kèm theo: Đăng ký xe; giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ trong khai thác sử dụng theo quy định hiện hành còn thời hạn tính đến thời điểm mở thầu.
1
4
Ô tô tưới nước ≥ 5 m3 - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê xe máy, thiết bị và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. Kèm theo: Đăng ký xe; giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ trong khai thác sử dụng theo quy định hiện hành còn thời hạn tính đến thời điểm mở thầu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: ĐƯỜNG HUYỆN 191Q
2
Đào xử lý các vị trí rạn nứt, bong bật, lún lõm (ổ gà)
1056.8
m2
3
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 2 lớp dày 2,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 3,0kg/m2
15.4893
100m2
4
Bù vênh, bù lõm mặt đường bằng đá 1x2
0.6112
100m3
5
Tháo dỡ, di chuyển, thu hồi biển báo cũ các loại (tạm tính 0,5 công/ 1 bộ)
0.5
công
6
Trồng mới biển báo I.414a
2
biển
7
Mua cột biển báo
8
m
8
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
1.13
1m3
9
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.98
m3
10
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0014
100m3
11
HẠNG MỤC: ĐƯỜNG HUYỆN 191M
12
Đào xử lý các vị trí rạn nứt, bong bật, lún lõm (ổ gà)
446.46
m2
13
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 2 lớp dày 2,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 3,0kg/m2
19.4465
100m2
14
Bù vênh, bù lõm mặt đường bằng đá 1x2
0.4039
100m3
15
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, quy dày sơn 2mm
27
m2
16
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông gồ giảm tốc, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.54
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second