Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 09:44 28/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: Repair of Roc Lay bomb station, Phuc Xuan commune, Thai Nguyen city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding source for protecting and developing rice land in 2023 and transferring the 2022 budget source to 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 05/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
70 days
Approval ID
149/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/11/2023 09:37
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phúc Xuân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:42 28/11/2023
to
10:00 05/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 05/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Hạ Tầng Huy Hoàng Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xóm Nam Thái, Xã Tân Cương, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên, Việt Nam
2 Phòng quản lý đô thị TP Thái Nguyên Consulting on designing design records, estimates đường Nguyễn Du, Phường Trưng Vương, Thành phố Thái Nguyên.
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây lắp 135 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phường Tân Thịnh, Thành phố Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Hưng Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phường Tân Thịnh, Thành phố Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây lắp 135 E-HSDT assessment consulting Phường Tân Thịnh, Thành phố Thái Nguyên
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Hưng Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường Tân Thịnh, Thành phố Thái Nguyên

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Dỡ bỏ đường ống cũ
2
Tháo dỡ đường ống
8
Công
3
Ca xe vận chuyển đường ống về nơi tập kết
2
Ca
4
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 1x4
0.76
10m
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
2.58
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
2.58
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô
2.58
m3
8
San đất bãi thải
0.0258
100m3
9
Kênh dẫn chính
10
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống - Cấp đất III
50.22
1m3
11
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
35.8
m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.1156
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất III
0.1131
100m3/1km
14
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.9197
100m2
15
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
17.45
m3
16
Ván khuôn tường thẳng
0.1741
100m2
17
Bê tông tường, M200, đá 1x2
2.16
m3
18
Tấm đan hố van xả cặn
19
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan
0.0068
100m2
20
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0112
tấn
21
Bê tông tấm đan, M200, đá 1x2
0.12
m3
22
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
2
cái
23
Lắp đặt ống thép đen bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 200mm
1.2
100m
24
Lắp đặt côn, cút thép nối bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính 200mm
12
cái
25
Lắp đặt van mặt bích - Đường kính 200mm
1
cái
26
Lắp bích thép - Đường kính 200mm
50
cặp bích
27
Lắp đặt van mặt bích - Đường kính 200mm
1
cái
28
Gioăng cao su giữa mặt bích
100
Cái
29
Bu lông M16
24
Cái
30
Bu lông neo M16 đuôi cá đặt trong trụ đỡ
162
Cái
31
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
0.1693
tấn
32
Gia công các kết cấu thép vỏ bao che
0.0966
tấn
33
Lắp đặt kết cấu thép vỏ bao che
0.0966
tấn
34
Nắp đậy đường ống thép D200
1
Cái
35
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
75.36
m2
36
Lắp đặt bể nước Inox 1m3
1
bể
37
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối bằng p/p măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m - Đường kính ≤25mm
0.03
100m
38
Lắp đặt côn, cút thép tráng kẽm nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 25mm
3
cái
39
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính ≤25mm
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second