Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 14:51 11/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the school yard in front of Ngoc Chau Secondary School, Hai Duong city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Tuition revenue
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 16/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
183/QĐ-THCSNgC
Approval date
09/12/2023 14:39
Approval Authority
Trường trung học cơ sở Ngọc Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:47 11/12/2023
to
09:00 16/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 16/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HẢI DƯƠNG Consulting on making design documents and estimates Lô 123.67, Khu 7, Phường Tân Bình, Thành phố Hải Dương, Tỉnh Hải Dương, Việt Nam
2 TRUONG AN VERIFY & CONSUNTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số nhà 24, ngõ 58 Trần Công Hiến, Khu 16, Phường Bình Hàn, Thành phố Hải Dương, Tỉnh Hải Dương, Việt Nam
3 HCP INVESTMENT TRADE AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 2B, ngách 98/10, thôn An Trai - Xã Vân Canh - Huyện Hoài Đức - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG BMC VIỆT NAM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 28, ngõ 226, đường 422B - Xã Vân Canh - Huyện Hoài Đức - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HCP INVESTMENT TRADE AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 2B, ngách 98/10, thôn An Trai - Xã Vân Canh - Huyện Hoài Đức - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG BMC VIỆT NAM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 28, ngõ 226, đường 422B - Xã Vân Canh - Huyện Hoài Đức - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất ≥ 5 kW (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê )
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích ≥ 150 lít (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải ≥ 2,5 T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, kèm đăng ký xe và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1. Sân trường
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch sân cũ
1072.5
m2
3
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
21.45
m3
4
Bốc xếp phế thải lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công phế thải
21.45
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
21.45
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
21.45
m3
7
Đắp bù vênh nền sân bằng thủ công
73.51
m3
8
Bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, XM PCB40
53.625
m3
9
Lát gạch TERAZZO KT 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1072.5
m2
10
2. Rãnh thoát nước
11
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤50kg
25
cấu kiện
12
Nạo vét bùn lẫn rác trong rãnh
4.963
m3
13
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển tấn đan bị hỏng ra bãi thải
0.875
m3
14
Vận chuyển bùn lẫn rác tiếp 10m bằng thủ công
4.963
m3
15
Bốc xếp phế thải lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công phế thải
5.838
m3
16
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
5.838
m3
17
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
5.838
m3
18
Xây cơi thành rãnh, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
0.828
m3
19
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
9.803
m2
20
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan
0.078
100m2
21
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.123
tấn
22
Bê tông tấm đan bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.3
m3
23
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
26
1 cấu kiện
24
II. SỬA CHỮA SÂN, BỒN HOA TRƯỚC CỬA NHÀ HIỆU BỘ
25
1. Sân
26
Đắp bù vênh nền sân bằng thủ công
24.66
m3
27
Bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, XM PCB40
24.55
m3
28
2. Bồn hoa
29
Phá lớp granito cũ tường bồn hoa
82.064
m2
30
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường bồn hoa
4.415
m2
31
Xây tường bằng gạch BT 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.505
m3
32
Xây tường bằng gạch BT 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.74
m3
33
Trát tường bồn hoa dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
136.77
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường trung học cơ sở Ngọc Châu as follows:

  • Has relationships with 14 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,397,730,077 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,342,559,510 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.30%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second