Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 10:25 29/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing patient housing items in groups 1,2,4,5; some auxiliary items and some surrounding fence sections - Hanoi Mental Health Care and Rehabilitation Center No. 2
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for regular expenditures from the city budget.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 10/01/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 711/QĐ-TTCSVPHCNNTTS2HN
Approval date
29/12/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Chăm sóc và Phục hồi chức năng người tâm thần số 2 Hà Nội
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:23 29/12/2023
to
10:00 10/01/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 10/01/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
195.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH BINH DEVELOPMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT-STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Liền kề 6A, Số nhà 43 Khu đô thị Mỗ Lao, Phường Mộ Lao, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn kiểm định xây dựng DASCOM Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 9 đường Nguyễn Thái Học, Phường Quang Trung, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Sở xây dựng thành phố Hà Nội Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 258 đường Võ Chí Công, phường Xuân La, quận Tây Hồ, thành phố Hà Nội
4 65-HCL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số B22 TT15 Khu đô thị Văn Quán Yên Phúc, phường Văn Quán, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
5 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 45, phường Mộ Lao, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
6 65-HCL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số B22 TT15 Khu đô thị Văn Quán Yên Phúc, phường Văn Quán, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
7 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 45, phường Mộ Lao, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích tối thiểu 250L
2
2
Máy trộn vữa dung tích tối thiểu 80L
2
3
Máy đầm bàn
2
4
Máy đầm dùi
2
5
Máy hàn
2
6
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
7
Máy khoan
2
8
Ô tô tự đổ TGGT ≤ 10 tấn (kèm đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
9
Máy đào dung tích gầu tối thiểu 0,4m3 (kèm đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
10
Máy toàn đạc hoặc máy thủy bình
1
11
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành: Chứng minh sở hữu hoặc Hợp đồng nguyên tắc đi thuê phòng thí nghiệm sử dụng cho gói thầu, kèm theo Quyết định của phòng LAS-XD có đầy đủ các phép thử phù hợp với các hạng mục công việc của gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA KHU NHÀ Ở BỆNH NHÂN ĐỘI 1
2
Phá dỡ
3
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện, nước khu WC tầng 3
30
công
4
Tháo dỡ cửa
13.08
m2
5
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
4
bộ
6
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
6
bộ
7
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
713.049
m2
8
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 33cm
2.16
m2
9
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
6.036
m3
10
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
84.24
m2
11
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
341.21
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
465.578
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1567.376
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
357.507
m2
15
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
30.943
m3
16
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
32.084
m3
17
Cải tạo
18
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
14.414
m3
19
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
0.416
m3
20
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
52.938
m2
21
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
173.025
m2
22
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x450, vữa XM mác 75
370.655
m2
23
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x450, vữa XM mác 75
96.093
m2
24
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.1
m2
25
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch CERAMIC 500x500, vữa XM mác 75
306.666
m2
26
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
55.073
m2
27
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch chống trơn 300x300, vữa XM mác 75
36.861
m2
28
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm trần nhôm
36.861
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
911.511
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
380.498
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
861.937
m2
32
Gia công thanh thép gia cố hoa sắt thép V50x50x5
0.348
tấn
33
Lắp dựng thanh gia cố
0.348
tấn
34
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt (Khung thép cầu thang bộ)
0.115
tấn
35
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa (Khung thép chống ngã cầu thang bộ tầng 3)
24.302
m2
36
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
31.601
m2
37
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
713.049
m2
38
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
13.474
100m2
39
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
3.263
100m2
40
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao - cát các loại, than xỉ
21.128
m3
41
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao - các loại sơn, bột (bột đá, bột bả..)
0.91
tấn
42
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao - gạch ốp, lát các loại
81.838
10m2
43
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao - xi măng
7.294
tấn
44
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao - cửa các loại
0.528
10m2
45
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao - vật liệu phụ các loại
10
tấn
46
Cửa đi 2 cánh khung thép V50x50x5, thép hộp 40x80x2, nan thép hộp 15x15x1.2, bịt tôn dày 1mm (Chi tiết theo BVTK)
5.28
m2
47
Hộp aptomat âm tường 6 MODULE
4
hộp
48
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
8
cái
49
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
8
cái
50
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 10Ampe
4
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Chăm sóc và Phục hồi chức năng người tâm thần số 2 Hà Nội as follows:

  • Has relationships with 31 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 65.22%, Construction 30.43%, Consulting 4.35%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 61,618,178,464 VND, in which the total winning value is: 61,034,739,968 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.95%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second