Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 17:35 09/01/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget of Thanh Xuan District
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 20/01/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
14/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/01/2024 17:01
Approval Authority
UBND phường Thanh Xuân Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:31 09/01/2024
to
09:00 20/01/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 20/01/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và kiểm định T&B Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 TRUNG DUNG CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 HALECO COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 TRUNG DUNG CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 HALECO COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results
6 THANH CONG CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực) ≤ 10 tấn
2
2
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5 kw
1
3
Máy cắt bê tông ≥ 5 kw
1
4
Máy trộn vữa, bê tông dung tích ≥ 150L
2
5
Máy đầm bê tông các loại ≥ 1kw
2
6
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 50kg
1
7
Máy hàn 14 - 23 KW
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 1,5 KW
2
9
Máy lu tự hành ≤ 10 tấn
2
10
Máy nén khí ≥ 600m3/h
1
11
Máy phun nhựa đường ≥ 130 CV
1
12
Máy rải bê tông nhựa ≥ 130 kw
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
* Hạng mục thoát nước (tiêu đề)
2
Rãnh B400 cải tạo (L=53,1m) (tiêu đề)
3
Rãnh B400 xây mới (L=85,78m) (tiêu đề)
4
* Phá dỡ rãnh thoát nước (tiêu đề)
5
Cắt khe mặt đường cải tạo rãnh B400 mặt đường thảm bê tông nhựa
29.544
10m
6
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=150 kg
153.44
cấu kiện
7
Phá dỡ bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
30.506
m3
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
36.436
m3
9
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
54.041
m3
10
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn sỏi đá
11.595
m3
11
Bao tải đựng bùn (50 bao cho 1m3)
579.75
bao
12
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp cát thành rãnh
62.741
m3
13
Làm lớp đá đăm đệm, loại đá 2x4
9.264
m3
14
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn bê tông đáy rãnh
0.257
100m2
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
13.896
m3
16
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
33.609
m3
17
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
174.989
m2
18
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
55.552
m2
19
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn bê tông xi măng cổ rãnh
1.111
100m2
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng cổ rãnh, B400, B300, đá 1x2, mác 250
8.555
m3
21
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
2.303
tấn
22
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.586
100m2
23
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan rãnh B300, đá 1x2, mác 250
10.666
m3
24
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng 150kg
139
1 cấu kiện
25
* Ga khử mùi xây mới (tiêu đề)
26
Đào đất hố ga xây mới, đất cấp III
24.12
m3
27
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp cát thành hố ga
10.35
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng đáy ga
0.067
100m2
29
Làm lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá 2x4 dày 10cm
1.89
m3
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
2.079
m3
31
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
3.24
m2
32
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
4.23
m3
33
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
15.336
m2
34
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.127
100m2
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cổ ga, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.049
tấn
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cổ ga, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.99
m3
37
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.061
tấn
38
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.198
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.9
m3
40
Mua Song chắn rác KT350x570mm
9
bộ
41
Mua nắp ghi gang chắc rác nắp tròn cho ga thu thăm 850*850mm
9
bộ
42
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng 150kg
9
1 cấu kiện
43
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
9
1 cấu kiện
44
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 75kg
9
1 cấu kiện
45
* Hạng mục mặt đường (tiêu đề)
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
15.833
m3
47
Bê tông nhựa <=12.5 (Báo giá quý IV/2019 +20% trượt giá đã bao gồm chi phí tới chân công trình)
161.167
tấn
48
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
11.084
100m2
49
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm +1cm bù vênh
11.084
100m2
50
* Vận chuyển phế thải (tiêu đề)

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second