Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 11:08 15/03/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of technical infrastructure for land planning areas in Dong Vung area, Bao Thanh commune, Yen Thanh district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Extract winning auction money from the above area
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 24/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
68/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/03/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bảo Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:07 15/03/2024
to
14:00 24/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 24/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn ĐTXD và TM Hoàng Gia Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 Công ty cổ phần Duy Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Đức E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 Công ty cổ phần Duy Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Đức Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất > 5,0 kW
2
2
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu > 0,8 m3
1
3
Máy đầm dùi - công suất > 1,5 kW
2
4
Máy đầm bàn - công suất > 1,0 kW
2
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng > 70 kg
2
6
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất > 23,0 kW
2
7
Máy ủi - công suất : 110,0 CV
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích > 250,0 lít
2
9
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích > 150,0 lít
1
10
Máy lu tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh > 10 T
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải > 10,0 T
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
12.294
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp I
12.294
100m3
4
Đất mua từ mỏ về đắp
6932.609
m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
693.261
10m3/1km
6
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
69.326
100m3
7
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10 cm
17.486
100m2
8
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
17.486
100m2
9
Rải bạt PVC chống mất nước
17.486
100m2
10
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.312
100m2
11
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
349.726
m3
12
Đánh, xoa mặt đường bằng máy
1748.63
m2
13
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.9
100m3
14
Rải bạt PVC chống mất nước
8.996
100m2
15
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
89.955
m3
16
Lát gạch Terazzo kích thước gạch 40x40, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
899.55
m2
17
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
18.879
m3
18
Đổ bê tông bó vỉa, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
35.383
m3
19
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn bó vỉa bê tông
3.223
100m2
20
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
609
1 cấu kiện
21
HẠNG MỤC: THOÁT NƯỚC
22
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp I
0.143
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp I
0.143
100m3
24
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
18.512
m3
25
Đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
46.209
m3
26
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
6.622
100m2
27
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
2.207
tấn
28
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
17.942
m3
29
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.786
100m2
30
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
1.273
tấn
31
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
178
1 cấu kiện
32
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp III
0.251
100m3
33
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150, PCB30
1.872
m3
34
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn ống cống, ống buy
0.648
100m2
35
Đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
7.128
m3
36
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ống xi phông, ống xoắn, đường kính <= 10mm
0.489
tấn
37
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ống xi phông, ống xoắn, đường kính <= 18mm
0.305
tấn
38
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.108
100m3
39
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, đất cấp III
0.582
m3
40
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp III
0.071
100m3
41
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.015
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp III
0.062
100m3
43
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
1.659
m3
44
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.112
100m2
45
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
3.034
m3
46
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
4.949
m3
47
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.131
100m2
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.082
tấn
49
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chđá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.976
m3
50
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.96
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second