Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 14:03 19/03/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing cultural houses in Hoang Dieu commune, Chuong My district, City. Hanoi
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget, district budget, national target program for new rural construction and other legal support capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 28/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
76/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/03/2024 11:45
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hoàng Diệu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:01 19/03/2024
to
08:00 28/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 28/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NGAN PHAT CONSULTING AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making economic - technical reports for construction works Số 11, đường Đền Vẽ - Phường Phú Lương - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 BAC VIET INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and construction cost estimate Tổ dân phố 2, cổ Bản - Phường Đồng Mai - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Thôn Trung Thượng - Xã Đại Hùng - Huyện Ứng Hòa - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 THANH PHAT INVESTMENTS DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, contractor selection results LK 27-27, Khu đô thị mới Văn Phú - Phường Phú La - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng <= 5T (Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu <= 0,8m3 (Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy bơm nước (Có hoá đơn và sử dụng tốt)
1
4
Máy trộn vữa (Có hoá đơn và sử dụng tốt)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông (Có hoá đơn và sử dụng tốt)
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông (Có hoá đơn và sử dụng tốt)
1
7
Máy đầm dùi (Có hoá đơn và sử dụng tốt)
1
8
Máy đầm bàn (Có hoá đơn và sử dụng tốt)
1
9
Máy đầm cóc (Có hoá đơn và sử dụng tốt)
1
10
Máy cắt uốn thép (Có hoá đơn và sử dụng tốt)
1
11
Máy cắt gạch đá (Có hoá đơn và sử dụng tốt)
1
12
Máy hàn điện (Có hoá đơn và sử dụng tốt)
1
13
Máy hàn nhiệt (Có hoá đơn và sử dụng tốt)
1
14
Máy thủy bình (Có hoá đơn và sử dụng tốt)
1
15
Và một số loại máy móc thiết bị khác phù hợp với yêu cầu của gói thầu (Có hoá đơn và sử dụng tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 12km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
21.3478
m3
2
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
269.4784
m2
3
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
234.9951
m2
4
Bắt vít nở 3cm khoảng cách 600x600mm
101.7469
cái
5
Lưới thép 10x10mm, đường kính 0.7mm gia cố chống nút trần
36.6289
m2
6
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
36.6289
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
358.61
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
329.0081
m2
9
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch Ceramic KT 600x600, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
195.6657
m2
10
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, gạch Ceramic KT 120x600 mm
6.6
m2
11
Lát đá granite màu ghi sáng bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
21.9091
m2
12
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
61.8098
m2
13
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái + vén chân tường cao 30cm
78.3698
m2
14
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
18.9703
m2
15
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
2.013
100m2
16
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
68.4872
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ tường rào
95.834
m2
18
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ tường rào
41.0717
m2
19
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
0.6161
m3
20
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 12km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
0.6161
m3
21
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
68.4872
m2
22
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
41.0717
m2
23
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
136.9057
m2
24
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
10.25
m2
25
Gia công cửa cổng inox
0.1549
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cửa cổng inox
8.2
m2
27
Chốt + khóa cửa inox
1
Bộ
28
Tay nắm inox
2
Bộ
29
Bản lề cổng, bản lề cối xoay 360 độ
4
cái
30
Đai gông thép 50x5mm
7.3005
kg
31
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.2339
100m3
32
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
2.5998
m3
33
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0686
100m3
34
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
19.1298
m3
35
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 12Km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
19.1298
m3
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
2.7394
m3
37
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0706
100m2
38
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
6.1847
m3
39
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
9.1008
m3
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.1119
m3
41
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng giằng tường
0.1002
100m2
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0227
tấn
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.1764
tấn
44
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.4234
m3
45
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
9.9229
m3
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.0968
m3
47
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0088
100m2
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.007
tấn
49
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 75kg
4
1 cấu kiện
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.9682
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second