Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 14:57 24/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of 2-storey 4-room classroom, office building, teacher's toilet, pond embankment of Nhan Hoa Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education career capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 03/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
47/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/06/2024 14:44
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nhân Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:55 24/06/2024
to
16:00 03/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 03/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
21.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SONG CHANH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LITMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Cụm 4 Nam Tạ (tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Dinh), Xã Tân Hưng, Huyện Vĩnh Bảo, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Vĩnh Bảo The unit verifying the construction drawing design, estimation Đường 20-8, thị trấn Vĩnh Bảo, huyện Vĩnh Bảo, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kW
1
3
Máy hàn ≥ 23 kW
1
4
Máy cắt bê tông ≥ 1,5kW
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 0,85 kW
1
6
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 70kg
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
8
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
2
Lắp đặt chậu rửa
24
bộ
3
Lắp đặt thoát sàn
4
bộ
4
Thoát nước khu vệ sinh
5
Đục tường, sàn để tạo rãnh để cài sàn bê tông, chôn ống nước, ống bảo vệ dây dẫn. Tường, sàn bê tông sâu > 3 cm
69.6
m
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 110mm
0.5
100m
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 67mm
0.4
100m
8
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 125mm
84
cái
9
Cấp nước khu vệ sinh
10
Đục tường, sàn để tạo rãnh để cài sàn bê tông, chôn ống nước, ống bảo vệ dây dẫn. Tường, sàn bê tông sâu > 3 cm
69.6
m
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính ống 20mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
0.8
100m
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 20mm
1.278
100m
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 32mm
0.312
100m
14
Lắp đặt côn, cút thép không rỉ nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính côn, cút 20mm
48
cái
15
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đường kính côn, cút 32mm
8
cái
16
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đường kính côn, cút 20mm
82
cái
17
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 4,1mm
40
cái
18
Dây mềm cấp thiết bị
48
cái
19
Vật liệu cao su non
30
cuộn
20
Lắp đặt van khóa bằng đồng khóa tổng tại các phòng
4
cái
21
KÈ BỜ AO
22
Tường bờ kè
23
Bơm nước
5
công
24
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp I
0.4514
100m3
25
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I
38.9829
100m
26
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn đặc
5.7752
m3
27
Vận chuyển tiếp 30m, loại bùn đặc
57.9552
m3
28
Ván khuôn bê tông móng lót
0.2206
100m2
29
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
5.7752
m3
30
Lắp dựng ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông
0.1137
100m2
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cột trụ, thép fi <= 10mm
0.0755
tấn
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cột trụ, thép fi <= 18mm
0.291
tấn
33
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.1768
100m2
34
Đổ bê tông móng cột, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.181
m3
35
Đổ bê tông cột, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.9605
m3
36
Xây gạch KT 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng trụ xây, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
2.8623
m3
37
Xây gạch KT 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng tường kè, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
11.9216
m3
38
Xây tường kè, tường cỡ <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
15.6506
m3
39
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn giằng tường
0.2376
100m2
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép giằng, thép fi<= 10mm
0.0709
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép giằng, thép fi <= 18mm
0.304
tấn
42
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.6139
m3
43
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
93.4692
m2
44
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
93.4692
m2
45
Nền sân kè ao
46
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
4.8897
m3
47
Đắp cát công trình, đắp nền móng công trình
53.2646
m3
48
Nilong chống mất nước xi măng
81.35
m2
49
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB30
8.135
m3
50
Hàng rào hoa sắt

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second